Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8313,002
Zell Am SeeAustria 319198
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0531,897
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7394,809
ZhengzhouChina 8,2385,119
ZhijiangChina 8,5735,327
ZagrebCroatia 592368
ZugspitzeGermany 182113
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,467912
ZahedanIran 4,8653,023
ZanjanIran 3,4602,150
ZacatecasMexico 9,6265,982
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4154,608
ZinderNiger 3,7362,321
ZhobPakistan 5,3813,344
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1576,933
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1596,934
ZamoscPoland 1,127700
Zielona GoraPoland 712442
ZigalovoRussia 6,2483,883
ZiganskRussia 6,1903,847
ZyryankaRussia 7,0304,369
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 989614
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6764,148
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9511,212
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9751,227
ZitomirUkraine 1,506936
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7901,113
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7741,103
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9655,571
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2924,531
ZambeziZambia 6,9264,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -