Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9651,843
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3152,060
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1421,953
YaoundeCameroon 4,8503,014
YokoCameroon 4,6652,899
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5923,475
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8044,228
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2334,494
YanjiChina 8,4285,237
YichangChina 8,4155,229
YinchuanChina 7,4744,644
YiningChina 5,4573,391
YariguiesColombia 8,8605,506
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6364,745
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6124,730
YazdIran 4,2022,611
YakushimaJapan 9,6145,974
YamagataJapan 9,3615,817
YamaguchiJapan 9,3125,787
YokkaichiJapan 9,5005,904
YokohamaJapan 9,5995,965
YonagoJapan 9,2935,775
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6916,022
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9727,440
YeMyanmar 8,7155,416
YolaNigeria 4,2572,646
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0615,631
YurimaguasPeru 10,0906,270
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6112,244
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6215,357
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0712,530
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4595,256
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7834,837
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1615,071
York, PaUsa 6,5754,086
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7294,182
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4655,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -