Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,37110,173
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8736,756
WilliamtownAustralia 16,53810,277
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0779,369
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
WoomeraAustralia 15,3099,513
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4768,374
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1593,206
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5594,076
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4574,634
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5564,696
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5184,050
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8064,229
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0754,396
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2754,521
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0775,019
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2777,629
WajimaJapan 9,2855,770
WakamatsuJapan 9,4165,851
WakayamaJapan 9,4965,901
WakkanaiJapan 8,7305,425
WajirKenya 5,9133,675
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8354,869
WindhoekNamibia 7,8244,862
WaihiNew Zealand 18,49311,492
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,68611,612
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,62711,575
WaimateNew Zealand 18,63411,580
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,63611,581
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,76311,659
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,75311,653
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,60511,562
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,65511,592
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,21511,319
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,74811,650
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,63111,577
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,42011,446
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,65111,590
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,73111,640
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,42611,450
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,48611,487
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,37111,416
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,65411,592
WintonNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,35911,408
WarsawPoland 1,035643
WroclawPoland 733455
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6505,375
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3302,691
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4972,173
WauSudan 4,7812,971
WaddingtonUk 911566
Waco, TxUsa 8,5365,304
Wake IslandUsa 12,2857,634
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0965,031
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6804,772
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3604,573
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4155,229
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2644,514
Warren, OhUsa 6,7704,207
Warren, PaUsa 6,5704,083
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5544,694
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6574,137
Washington, IaUsa 7,4624,637
Washington, InUsa 7,3024,538
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8794,896
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2423,879
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4434,625
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1294,430
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9334,308
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0434,377
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5794,710
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9714,953
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6714,767
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4785,269
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1205,046
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8404,251
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5084,044
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7674,826
West Point, GaUsa 7,6244,738
West Point, NyUsa 6,3063,919
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4924,656
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1644,452
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4215,233
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0555,005
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2625,134
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4003,977
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7844,216
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0504,381
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4844,029
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5394,685
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5084,044
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5044,042
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0434,377
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4294,616
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0044,352
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3774,584
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8665,509
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1214,425
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2764,521
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0435,619
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2024,475
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7544,197
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8444,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -