Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,162722
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4747,130
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2116,967
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6377,231
ViennaAustria 590366
VitebskBelarus 1,7321,077
VassourasBrazil 9,3505,810
VicosaBrazil 9,1505,686
VitoriaBrazil 8,9715,575
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4935,278
VarnaBulgaria 1,581983
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0963,788
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3165,168
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4824,649
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4424,624
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3785,206
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4165,230
ValdiviaChile 12,6077,834
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5247,783
VallenarChile 11,5607,184
ValparaisoChile 11,9417,420
VanguardiaColombia 9,0785,641
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4915,898
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,111691
VestervigDenmark 1,045649
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5964,720
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6674,765
VilsandiEstonia 1,507936
VaasaFinland 1,9251,196
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5081,558
VeravalIndia 6,2103,859
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4294,617
ValentiaIreland 1,441895
VeniceItaly 357222
VeronaItaly 283176
VicenzaItaly 305189
Vigna Di ValleItaly 656407
ViterboItaly 614382
VolterraItaly 477297
VientianeLaos 8,8435,495
VarenaLithuania 1,353841
VilniusLithuania 1,405873
VeracruzMexico 9,5035,905
VlissingenNetherlands 577359
VaernesNorway 1,7941,115
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6111,001
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8271,756
VillarricaParaguay 10,4026,464
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,310814
VanavaraRussia 5,7663,583
VasileviciRussia 1,6131,002
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8011,119
VerhojanskRussia 6,4303,995
ViljujskRussia 6,3513,946
VitimRussia 6,2953,912
Vize IslandRussia 4,4192,746
VladivostokRussia 8,5215,295
VolgogradRussia 2,6521,648
VologdaRussia 2,4341,513
VoronezRussia 2,2481,397
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8414,251
VytegraRussia 2,3331,450
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3714,581
ValenciaSpain 1,140708
ValladolidSpain 1,232765
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,468912
VisbySweden 1,319820
VanTurkey 2,9721,847
ValleyUk 1,134705
VinnitsaUkraine 1,492927
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2965,777
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7414,810
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8114,854
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6335,365
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6144,731
Vevay, InUsa 7,1964,472
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0685,013
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7465,435
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1744,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -