Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4378,350
UaupesBrazil 8,9225,544
UbatubaBrazil 9,5265,919
UberabaBrazil 9,3485,809
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8294,244
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8923,661
UpernavikGreenland 4,2212,623
UummannaqGreenland 4,0562,520
UdineItaly 384239
Ustica IslandItaly 1,034643
UenoJapan 9,4955,901
UnzendakeJapan 9,3795,828
UrakawaJapan 9,0875,647
UshibukaJapan 9,4145,850
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5035,905
UwajimaJapan 9,4555,875
UkmergeLithuania 1,421883
UtenaLithuania 1,480920
UlaangomMongolia 5,8173,615
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8144,234
UlgiiMongolia 5,7343,563
UliastaiMongolia 6,2343,874
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8403,629
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0704,393
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9825,581
UfaRussia 3,3342,072
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5112,803
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5774,087
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9384,933
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5414,065
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2492,019
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2455,124
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0804,399
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1074,416
Umm BeninSudan 4,4852,787
UmeňSweden 1,9651,221
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2295,735
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9075,535
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6895,399
UrfaTurkey 2,7121,685
UsakTurkey 1,9411,206
Uman’Ukraine 1,6121,002
UzgorodUkraine 1,027638
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7634,202
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8994,287
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2904,530
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0124,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -