Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0253,123
TiranaAlbania 1,115693
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7471,707
TebessaAlgeria 1,331827
TimimounAlgeria 2,1381,329
TindoufAlgeria 2,6281,633
TouggourtAlgeria 1,605997
TrelewArgentina 12,3977,703
TucumanArgentina 11,0526,868
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2588,860
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2578,859
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0648,740
TibooburraAustralia 15,5789,681
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1219,396
TshaneBotswana 8,0505,003
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5865,335
TarauacaBrazil 9,8836,141
TauaBrazil 7,6274,739
TefeBrazil 9,0395,617
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8025,470
TeresinaBrazil 7,6904,779
TiriosBrazil 7,9344,930
TorresBrazil 10,3286,418
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5964,720
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6706,009
TriunfoBrazil 7,6644,763
TucuruiBrazil 8,0164,981
TuriacuBrazil 7,5514,692
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5833,469
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9974,970
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5564,695
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9554,322
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9234,302
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6654,141
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7584,199
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2813,903
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4854,030
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4974,037
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3333,935
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4083,982
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0883,162
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4917,762
TaiyuanChina 7,9384,933
TaoyuanChina 9,5275,920
TengchongChina 7,9784,958
TønderDenmark 840522
TylstrupDenmark 1,094680
TystofteDenmark 896557
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7544,819
TahrirEgypt 2,6501,647
TantaEgypt 2,6561,651
TallinEstonia 1,6991,056
TartuEstonia 1,6961,054
TampereFinland 1,8401,143
TurkuFinland 1,7071,061
ToulonFrance 519322
ToulouseFrance 698434
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6169,704
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,70710,382
TchibanGabon 5,5903,474
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9251,817
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 299186
TamaleGhana 4,3142,681
ThessalonikiGreece 1,379857
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,572977
TimehriGuyana 7,7424,811
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2905,773
TelaHonduras 9,1735,700
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6944,781
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6944,781
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1247,534
TabrizIran 3,2131,997
TeheranIran 3,7342,320
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8061,743
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,035643
TarvisioItaly 393244
TermoliItaly 784487
TorinoItaly 269167
Torino/ CaselleItaly 252157
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,100683
TrevicoItaly 881548
TrevisoItaly 337209
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 440273
Turin, PiedmontItaly 266165
TabouIvory Coast 5,0153,116
TadotsuJapan 9,4205,854
TakadaJapan 9,3765,826
TakamatsuJapan 9,4325,861
TakayamaJapan 9,4185,853
TanegashimaJapan 9,6015,966
TatenoJapan 9,5625,942
TateyamaJapan 9,6525,998
TokushimaJapan 9,4825,892
TokyoJapan 9,5815,954
TomakomaiJapan 8,9945,589
TottoriJapan 9,3335,800
ToyamaJapan 9,3645,819
ToyookaJapan 9,3585,815
TsuJapan 9,5175,914
TsurugaJapan 9,4085,846
TsuyamaJapan 9,3615,817
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9642,463
TripoliLebanon 2,6811,666
TobrukLibya 2,1621,343
TripoliLibya 1,6811,045
TelsiaiLithuania 1,340833
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3445,185
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9225,544
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6205,357
ThyoloMalawi 7,5474,690
TawauMalaysia 11,0876,890
TessalitMali 3,0991,926
TimbuktuMali 3,5662,216
TombMali 3,5712,219
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6852,290
TacubayaMexico 9,6916,022
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3645,819
TarialanMongolia 6,4203,990
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2523,885
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5324,059
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9764,335
TangierMorocco 1,7631,096
TarfayaMorocco 2,8581,776
TazaMorocco 1,8011,119
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2145,104
TaungooMyanmar 8,3195,169
ThandweMyanmar 8,1985,094
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,56010,290
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,46211,472
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,53611,519
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,75711,656
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,61711,569
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,60211,560
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,56911,539
TemukaNew Zealand 18,63311,579
TimaruNew Zealand 18,63111,578
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,56811,538
TahouaNiger 3,6242,252
TillaberyNiger 3,7482,329
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8965,528
TromsoNorway 2,5431,580
TrondheimNorway 1,7871,111
ThumraitOman 5,2783,280
TacnaPeru 10,6676,629
TarapotoPeru 10,1606,313
TrujilloPeru 10,4936,521
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9846,826
TorunPoland 950591
TimisoaraRomania 985612
TambovRussia 2,3911,486
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3882,727
TaraRussia 4,4292,752
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4272,751
TermezRussia 4,8383,007
TernejRussia 8,5605,319
TobolskRussia 4,0422,512
TomskRussia 5,0513,139
Tot’MaRussia 2,6091,621
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3712,095
TuapseRussia 2,3791,479
TuraRussia 5,4633,395
TurukhanskRussia 4,8673,025
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0582,522
TortosaSpain 972604
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0054,975
TokerSudan 4,1672,589
TartousSyria 2,6561,650
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5485,933
TaboraTanzania 6,3003,915
TakThailand 8,6785,393
TrangThailand 9,4725,886
TabligboTogo 4,5862,850
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6155,975
TunisTunisia 1,181734
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6112,244
TireeUk 1,460907
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,096681
TernopilUkraine 1,281796
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9386,797
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6184,734
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6734,768
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6924,780
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7724,830
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8414,872
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8994,287
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0513,760
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7804,835
Temple, TxUsa 8,5875,336
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2675,137
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9044,911
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9024,289
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4454,626
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9074,292
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6335,364
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8324,867
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4183,988
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4945,278
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4223,991
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3045,782
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0785,020
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7814,835
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9894,343
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7522,953
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9124,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -