Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1866,951
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9026,774
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5147,155
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2588,238
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6776,635
RosarioArgentina 11,2867,014
RichmondAustralia 16,51610,263
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7199,768
RecifeBrazil 7,5004,661
RemansoBrazil 8,0665,012
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8176,101
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3715,823
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0386,238
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3645,819
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6724,768
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8084,231
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4024,600
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4064,602
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3473,323
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9574,945
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7253,558
RuoqiangChina 6,2333,874
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7115,413
RandersDenmark 1,014630
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7584,821
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5734,706
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2588,860
RumipambaEcuador 9,8776,138
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9941,860
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1061,930
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8641,780
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4574,634
RostockGermany 796494
RhodesGreece 2,0151,252
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5541,587
ReykhólarIceland 2,7071,682
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6181,627
RamsarIran 3,6112,244
RashtIran 3,5082,180
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,195743
RadicofaniItaly 558347
Resia PassItaly 164102
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 488303
RivoltoItaly 376234
Rolle PassItaly 273170
RomeItaly 679422
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 685426
Ronchi LegionariItaly 413256
RumoiJapan 8,8695,511
RigaLatvia 1,487924
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,343835
RodriguesMauritius 9,2465,746
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1853,844
RabatMorocco 1,9591,217
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4675,262
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3464,565
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,64211,584
RangioraNew Zealand 18,68811,613
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,57611,543
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,36911,414
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,58311,548
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,52811,514
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,49611,494
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,67111,602
RivasNicaragua 9,4035,843
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5953,477
RebolyRussia 2,2771,415
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3401,454
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1932,605
RagaSudan 4,6192,871
RashadSudan 4,4722,779
RenkSudan 4,5612,834
RumbekSudan 4,9383,069
RanongThailand 9,1965,715
Roi EtThailand 9,0765,640
RizeTurkey 2,6221,629
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4552,768
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6241,009
RomnyUkraine 1,8421,145
RovnoUkraine 1,327825
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7782,969
RochaUruguay 11,0466,864
Racine, WiUsa 7,0754,396
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9874,342
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8564,882
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8564,882
Reading, PaUsa 6,4804,027
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1385,678
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0725,016
Redding, CaUsa 9,1065,659
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4665,882
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0885,647
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1534,445
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7724,208
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7724,208
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9634,327
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2694,517
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4083,982
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5434,687
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1944,471
Rockville, InUsa 7,2274,491
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5634,700
Rome, GaUsa 7,5484,690
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0794,399
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8985,529
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8425,494
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5764,087
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4774,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -