Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6642,898
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1781,975
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2081,994
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4854,651
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3473,323
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7703,585
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9304,928
QuinteroChile 11,9657,435
QingdaoChina 8,5285,299
QiqiharChina 7,7624,824
QuitoEcuador 9,7996,089
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,47211,478
QuettaPakistan 5,2623,270
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7094,791
Quang TriVietnam 9,2755,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -