Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,34010,154
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6185,355
ParanaArgentina 11,1726,942
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7906,705
PehuajoArgentina 11,6027,210
PergaminoArgentina 11,3567,057
PigeArgentina 11,7757,317
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3727,067
PosadasArgentina 10,5166,535
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7476,678
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8497,363
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2907,016
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8038,577
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1538,174
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9721,847
ParakouBenin 4,2662,651
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7344,806
ParacatuBrazil 9,0545,626
ParanaBrazil 8,6865,398
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9116,159
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5415,929
ParintinsBrazil 8,4055,223
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4424,625
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3826,452
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1605,692
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8694,890
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8164,857
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6155,353
PeixeBrazil 8,6855,397
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9464,938
PicosBrazil 7,7914,841
PiraiBrazil 9,3855,832
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0575,628
PompeuBrazil 9,1285,672
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0746,260
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0134,979
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1236,291
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4385,865
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4736,508
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5685,324
PosseBrazil 8,7375,429
PlevenBulgaria 1,326824
PlovdivBulgaria 1,400870
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5315,923
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4534,631
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5133,426
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2003,853
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3793,964
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5904,095
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9203,057
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1294,430
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2264,490
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8564,882
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0735,016
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2334,494
ParronChile 12,0157,466
Puerto AysenChile 12,9948,074
Puerto MonttChile 12,7227,906
Punta ArenasChile 13,4388,351
PingbianChina 8,4955,279
PeralesColombia 9,1725,700
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4565,255
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4475,871
PragueCzech Republic 515320
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8234,861
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6114,730
PoloDominican Republic 7,7844,837
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6004,723
PichilingueEcuador 9,9496,182
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0206,226
PuyoEcuador 9,8686,132
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6911,673
ParisFrance 490304
PerpignanFrance 682424
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2797,630
Port-GentilGabon 5,3463,322
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6956,646
PotsdamGermany 643400
PatrasGreece 1,474916
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6022,860
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5712,219
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1944,471
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8404,872
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9445,558
PecsHungary 753468
PambanIndia 7,7974,845
PuneIndia 6,6554,135
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2206,351
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8176,722
PadovaItaly 335208
Paganella MountainItaly 232144
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,100684
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,087675
PantelleriaItaly 1,208750
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 317197
PerdasdefoguItaly 859534
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 567353
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 705438
PiacenzaItaly 289179
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 435270
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 436271
Ponza IslandItaly 800497
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 946588
Pratica Di MareItaly 707439
PrizziItaly 1,145711
PakseLaos 9,3065,783
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7026,029
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9555,565
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9945,589
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2768,250
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,008627
PatheinMyanmar 8,3635,197
PutaoMyanmar 7,7304,803
PyiMyanmar 8,2355,118
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,40910,197
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,71611,631
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,71611,630
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0255,608
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7312,940
PohangNorth Korea 9,0335,613
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5765,329
PadidanPakistan 5,5963,478
PanjgurPakistan 5,2853,284
ParachinarPakistan 5,2593,268
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3643,333
PeshawarPakistan 5,3643,333
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2858,877
PilarParaguay 10,6186,598
PiscoPeru 10,7416,675
PiuraPeru 10,3706,444
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1396,301
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6816,637
PoznanPoland 814506
PrzemyslPoland 1,077669
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,501933
PortalegrePortugal 1,570976
Porto Portugal 1,529950
PavelecRussia 2,2601,404
PecoraRussia 3,4612,151
PermRussia 3,3382,074
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4905,276
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2781,415
PjatigorskRussia 2,6791,665
PoronajskRussia 8,4185,231
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2471,396
Providenja BayRussia 7,5874,715
PskovRussia 1,7571,092
PodorSenegal 4,0382,509
PopradSlovakia 885550
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2065,721
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3655,198
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 988614
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9454,937
Port SudanSudan 4,0302,504
ParamariboSuriname 7,5714,705
PiteňSweden 2,1371,328
PalmyraSyria 2,8501,771
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,14710,034
PhetchabunThailand 8,8625,507
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7685,449
PhraeThailand 8,6535,377
PhuketThailand 9,3515,811
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3235,794
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0715,637
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1355,677
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6334,743
Plymouth, EnglandUk 984611
PoltavaUkraine 1,9211,194
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0246,851
PradoUruguay 11,1856,951
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1296,916
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3664,577
Pana, IlUsa 7,4044,601
Paoli, InUsa 7,2384,498
Paris, IlUsa 7,2904,530
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1884,467
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0695,014
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2315,115
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2815,146
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0685,014
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7804,835
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4705,263
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9674,951
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3454,564
Perry, OkUsa 8,1635,073
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4654,018
Philo, OhUsa 6,9064,291
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2555,751
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6784,771
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9914,966
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1214,425
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4834,650
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7524,196
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3063,919
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0263,744
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7874,839
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4355,241
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1214,425
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2784,523
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7954,844
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4235,234
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4665,261
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3733,960
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4235,234
Portage, WiUsa 7,0554,384
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8893,659
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6345,366
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2544,508
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0745,017
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1575,069
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6464,130
Princeton, InUsa 7,4414,624
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0853,781
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4135,228
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5025,283
PetaukeZambia 7,2164,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -