Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,510938
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6141,625
OranArgentina 10,6846,639
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9878,070
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9459,287
OstendeBelgium 593368
ObidosBrazil 8,2585,132
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0072,490
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1353,813
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1363,813
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6587,866
OdenseDenmark 900559
OtavaloEcuador 9,7506,059
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,97310,547
OuluFinland 2,1961,365
OroomiehIran 3,1461,955
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 724450
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4782,783
ObihiroJapan 9,0325,613
OfunatoJapan 9,3435,806
OitaJapan 9,4065,845
OkayamaJapan 9,3935,837
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7706,071
OmaezakiJapan 9,6115,972
OmuJapan 8,8615,506
OnahamaJapan 9,5115,910
OsakaJapan 9,4725,886
OshimaJapan 9,6515,997
OtaruJapan 8,9175,541
OwaseJapan 9,5635,943
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2541,401
OujoaMorocco 1,6511,026
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,49010,247
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,69211,615
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,54111,522
OphirNew Zealand 18,54011,521
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,63311,579
OtautauNew Zealand 18,44811,464
OcotalNicaragua 9,2695,760
OrlandNorway 1,8161,129
OsloNorway 1,404873
OhotskRussia 7,4504,630
OkhotskRussia 7,4504,630
OlekminskRussia 6,5584,076
OlenekRussia 5,7053,545
OmskRussia 4,4282,751
OnegaRussia 2,5661,595
OrenburgRussia 3,3332,071
OymyakonRussia 7,0814,400
OviedoSpain 1,211753
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7971,117
Orkney IslandsUk 1,492927
OdessaUkraine 1,6841,047
OvrucUkraine 1,523946
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3454,564
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7374,808
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7784,212
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5855,335
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9224,302
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1133,799
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2505,127
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3494,567
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5175,292
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6714,767
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3024,538
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7194,797
Orono, MeUsa 5,7193,554
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0264,366
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3103,921
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2784,523
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4084,603
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8324,245
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0575,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -