Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0863,161
NeuquenArgentina 12,2277,598
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5077,150
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,31110,757
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5939,068
Nowra RanAustralia 16,58710,307
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6939,752
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7024,786
NatitingouBenin 4,1762,595
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2775,765
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4762,782
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6452,886
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6992,920
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3485,187
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9703,088
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3873,347
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9134,296
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3794,585
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3053,918
N’DjamenaChad 3,9652,464
NanchangChina 8,8875,523
NanjingChina 8,7815,457
NanningChina 8,8655,509
NicosiaCyprus 2,4561,527
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 869540
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5754,707
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7634,824
NegeleEthiopia 5,5303,437
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,56810,296
NandiFiji 16,56810,296
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8331,139
NancyFrance 227141
NantesFrance 768477
NiceFrance 428266
NeustrelitzGermany 737458
NurembergGermany 301187
NurnbergGermany 299186
NaxosGreece 1,7891,111
NanortalikGreenland 3,6852,290
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6932,295
NordGreenland 3,9112,430
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0092,492
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6872,912
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8474,255
New DelhiIndia 6,1543,824
Naples, CampaniaItaly 854531
NaganoJapan 9,4155,850
NagasakiJapan 9,3575,815
NagoJapan 9,8026,091
NagoyaJapan 9,4975,902
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8216,103
NaraJapan 9,4865,895
NazeJapan 9,7306,046
NemuroJapan 9,0835,644
NiigataJapan 9,3355,801
NikkoJapan 9,4685,883
NobeokaJapan 9,4675,883
NairobiKenya 6,0653,769
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1938,819
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2283,249
NidaLithuania 1,231765
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8174,857
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5465,311
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0374,373
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1744,458
NaraMali 3,8692,404
NioroMali 3,9372,447
NemaMauritania 3,7162,309
NouakchottMauritania 3,9462,452
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,59710,313
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,73111,640
NelsonNew Zealand 18,62211,572
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,52811,513
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,78311,672
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3925,836
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7082,304
NiameyNiger 3,8162,371
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3981,490
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7941,736
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5102,181
NawabshahPakistan 5,6583,516
NokkundiPakistan 5,0513,139
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3186,412
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4286,480
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3562,085
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2294,492
NikolaevRussia 1,7601,094
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9574,944
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4155,229
NizneangarskRussia 6,4053,980
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9183,678
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6072,242
NovgorodRussia 1,9441,208
NovosibirskRussia 4,9983,106
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1025,034
No. 6Sudan 3,6632,276
NyalaSudan 4,2132,618
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0475,622
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8485,499
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4135,849
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6465,373
NarathiwatThailand 9,7266,044
NigdeTurkey 2,3631,468
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7412,324
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9361,203
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9434,314
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9434,314
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4814,649
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1655,074
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8984,908
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0383,752
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3713,959
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7044,166
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3234,551
New London, WiUsa 7,0114,357
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1965,093
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2145,104
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3504,567
New YorkUsa 6,3063,919
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3153,924
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3153,924
Newark, NjUsa 6,3373,938
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7314,183
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3454,564
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0825,022
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6244,738
Newport, TnUsa 7,2634,514
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5634,700
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7364,186
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7064,789
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9105,537
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7944,843
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9614,947
Norton, KsUsa 8,0144,980
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8574,261
NdolaZambia 7,0044,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -