Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7302,939
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8653,023
MilianaAlgeria 1,338831
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9684,330
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,50010,253
Malarg EArgentina 12,0437,484
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4447,733
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5287,164
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3517,054
MendozaArgentina 11,7877,324
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7787,319
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8706,755
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4459,598
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,81311,069
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2968,262
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6158,460
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,32610,145
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,34410,156
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9109,887
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0259,958
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7279,151
MuharraqBahrain 4,3452,700
MinskBelarus 1,522946
MogilevBelarus 1,6761,041
MaunBotswana 7,6364,745
MacapaBrazil 7,7784,833
MacauBrazil 7,3194,548
MaceioBrazil 7,6994,784
MachadoBrazil 9,4085,846
ManausBrazil 8,6815,395
MarabaBrazil 8,1235,048
MaringaBrazil 9,9226,166
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1655,074
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6135,352
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9764,956
MonteiroBrazil 7,6064,726
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8305,487
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4194,610
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1615,072
MamfeCameroon 4,6332,879
MarouaCameroon 4,1412,573
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3713,338
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0953,787
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7894,840
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2854,527
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2175,106
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7234,799
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3195,169
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3683,336
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4633,395
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9783,715
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0033,730
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4564,634
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0633,768
Morden, MbCanada 7,1754,459
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3903,971
MoundouChad 4,3742,718
MatecanaColombia 9,1855,707
MoroniComoros 7,4134,606
MosnovCzech Republic 749465
MarstalDenmark 842523
Melville HallDominica 7,2354,496
MichesDominican Republic 7,5474,690
MocaDominican Republic 7,6264,739
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6704,766
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6724,767
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6184,734
MilagroEcuador 10,0436,241
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3871,484
MinyaEgypt 2,8781,789
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8513,015
MassawaEritrea 4,5292,814
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9291,199
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,596992
MarseilleFrance 510317
MontpellierFrance 554344
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6774,770
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8099,824
MakokouGabon 5,2223,245
MayumbaGabon 5,6523,512
MitzicGabon 5,1893,225
MkamboGabon 5,1813,220
MoandaGabon 5,4553,390
MouilaGabon 5,4813,406
MagdeburgGermany 570354
MunichGermany 265165
MünsterGermany 515320
MethoniGreece 1,592989
MilosGreece 1,7621,095
MitiliniGreece 1,7231,070
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7171,067
MacentaGuinea 4,6452,886
MamouGuinea 4,5492,827
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5887,201
MiskolcHungary 912567
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1804,462
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2743,899
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5484,069
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3864,590
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8187,344
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6607,867
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7256,043
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7558,548
MashhadIran 4,3242,687
Malin HeadIreland 1,411877
M. CalamitaItaly 536333
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,020634
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,168726
MilanItaly 221138
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 195121
Mount ArgentarioItaly 592368
ManIvory Coast 4,7022,922
MaebashiJapan 9,4795,891
MaizuruJapan 9,3905,835
MakurazakiJapan 9,5145,912
MatsueJapan 9,2775,765
MatsumotoJapan 9,4445,868
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4105,848
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0616,252
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3277,039
MishimaJapan 9,5965,963
MitoJapan 9,5465,932
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7196,040
MiyakoJapan 9,2975,777
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8026,091
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5145,912
MiyazakiJapan 9,5135,911
MombetsuJapan 8,8985,529
MoriokaJapan 9,2585,753
MuroranJapan 8,9995,592
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5375,927
MutsuJapan 9,1085,660
Ma’AnJordan 3,0111,871
MafraqJordan 2,8681,782
MombasaKenya 6,4694,020
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4294,616
MaseruLesotho 8,7365,429
MonroviaLiberia 4,9153,054
MisratahLibya 1,7621,095
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9554,944
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0915,028
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6015,345
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3295,176
MakhangaMalawi 7,5834,712
MangochiMalawi 7,3684,579
MwmosaMalawi 7,5534,694
MzimbaMalawi 7,0424,376
MzuzuMalawi 7,0114,357
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0996,276
MersingMalaysia 10,2036,340
MiriMalaysia 10,7996,711
MaleMaldives 7,8004,847
MenakaMali 3,5522,207
MoptiMali 3,8372,385
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7278,530
MazatlanMexico 9,8336,110
MeridaMexico 8,9025,532
Mexico CityMexico 9,6916,022
MonterreyMexico 9,2335,737
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8006,090
MaantyMongolia 6,8934,284
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9354,310
MatadMongolia 7,3554,570
MurenMongolia 6,3103,921
MarrakechMorocco 2,2481,397
MeknesMorocco 1,9081,186
MideltMorocco 1,9821,232
MaputoMozambique 8,4985,281
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6314,742
MandalayMyanmar 8,0505,002
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1215,046
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9975,591
MindatMyanmar 7,9394,933
MonywaMyanmar 7,9704,953
MyeikMyanmar 8,9975,591
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8814,897
MaastrichtNetherlands 442275
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,53211,516
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,67211,603
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,52511,511
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,71111,627
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3795,828
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3855,832
MagariaNiger 3,8232,376
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8102,368
MaradiNiger 3,7732,345
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9732,469
MakurdiNigeria 4,4082,739
MinnaNigeria 4,2032,612
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9795,580
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1351,327
MajisOman 4,9183,056
MasirahOman 5,3793,343
Muscat  Oman 5,1063,173
MultanPakistan 5,6073,485
MurreePakistan 5,5023,419
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8108,581
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3446,428
MoyobambaPeru 10,1656,317
MactanPhilippines 10,9936,831
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4206,475
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,449900
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3153,303
MagadanRussia 7,6404,748
MahackalaRussia 3,0571,900
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5542,208
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5552,209
MarkovoRussia 7,4554,633
MinusinskRussia 5,5743,464
MogocaRussia 7,0424,376
MoscowRussia 2,1941,363
MurmanskRussia 2,7531,711
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7362,321
MatamSenegal 4,0612,523
MogadishuSomalia 6,1583,827
MadridSpain 1,236768
Madrid (b)Spain 1,248775
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 907563
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,602995
MelillaSpain 1,6501,025
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,311815
MalakalSudan 4,7342,942
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5035,284
MontreuxSwitzerland 162101
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3995,219
Mae SariangThailand 8,4865,273
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6485,374
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1145,663
MalatyaTurkey 2,5821,605
MersinTurkey 2,4351,513
MuglaTurkey 1,9731,226
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,019633
ManstonUk 684425
MeloUruguay 10,8506,743
MercedesUruguay 11,1536,931
MontevideoUruguay 11,1846,950
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5554,695
Madison, FlUsa 7,6404,748
Madison, InUsa 7,1734,458
Madison, NeUsa 7,6804,772
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1394,436
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9204,922
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9684,330
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6204,735
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2034,476
Marion, InUsa 7,0904,406
Marion, NcUsa 7,1964,472
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7864,217
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7114,171
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6674,764
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9214,301
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8585,504
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4684,641
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4724,643
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0104,978
Medford, WiUsa 7,0514,381
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5534,694
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7974,845
Mena, ArUsa 8,0575,007
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9284,926
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4845,272
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6164,733
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8594,884
Midland, TxUsa 8,8185,479
Milan, MnUsa 7,3874,590
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4054,602
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7974,845
Milford, DeUsa 6,5084,044
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4884,653
Millen, GaUsa 7,4314,618
Millport, OhUsa 6,7704,207
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0323,749
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0664,391
Minden, NeUsa 7,8754,894
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2374,497
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2874,528
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1475,063
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0244,986
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3374,559
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1754,458
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3874,590
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7734,830
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6315,363
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4404,002
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9274,304
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1964,472
Moro, OrUsa 8,6255,360
Morris, MnUsa 7,3094,542
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2764,522
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0564,384
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7574,199
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4364,621
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8124,233
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9163,676
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5004,661
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9484,318
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0835,023
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0575,006
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4175,230
MaracayVenezuela 8,1355,055
MaturinVenezuela 7,8414,872
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4175,230
MeridaVenezuela 8,5345,303
MagoyeZambia 7,2994,535
MansaZambia 6,8064,229
MbalaZambia 6,6444,129
MfuweZambia 7,1324,432
MisamfuZambia 6,7744,209
MonguZambia 7,1144,421
MpikaZambia 6,9714,332
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1934,470
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2674,516
MumbwaZambia 7,1874,466
MwinilungaZambia 6,7614,201
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8244,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -