Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 775482
LuandaAngola 6,2693,896
LuenaAngola 6,6744,147
La PlataArgentina 11,2917,017
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6826,638
La RiojaArgentina 11,3697,065
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5467,175
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3258,280
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5726,570
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,71010,384
LavertonAustralia 16,33110,148
LearmonthAustralia 12,9558,051
LongreachAustralia 15,2919,502
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2909,502
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,96210,540
Low HeadAustralia 16,65410,349
LinzAustria 430267
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,554966
LerwickUk 1,553965
La PazBolivia 10,3936,458
LavrasBrazil 9,3165,789
LencoisBrazil 8,2985,156
LinharesBrazil 8,8695,512
LondrinaBrazil 9,8736,135
LomBulgaria 1,207750
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0524,382
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5234,054
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2673,895
Langara, BcCanada 8,1525,066
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4103,983
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8424,873
London, OnCanada 6,6384,125
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9493,075
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7324,184
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9971,863
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7017,271
LanzhouChina 7,5064,664
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1034,414
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8445,496
LimonCosta Rica 9,3125,787
LarnacaCyprus 2,5001,553
LimassolCyprus 2,4741,537
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8284,243
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2433,879
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 965600
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5894,716
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6394,747
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6364,745
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6204,735
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8506,121
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1706,320
LuxorEgypt 3,2101,995
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4815,892
Laucala BayFiji 16,63710,338
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9691,224
Le MansFrance 629391
LilleFrance 534332
LyonFrance 333207
LambarnGabon 5,3503,325
LastourvilleGabon 5,3763,341
LibrevilleGabon 5,2193,243
LeipzigGermany 526327
LindenbergGermany 669416
LamiaGreece 1,464910
LarissaGreece 1,407874
LemnosGreece 1,563971
LimnosGreece 1,572977
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1934,470
LabeGuinea 4,4602,771
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2077,586
La CeibaHonduras 9,1275,671
La MesaHonduras 9,2275,734
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7963,602
LudhianaIndia 5,8983,665
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,363847
LatinaItaly 734456
LatronicoItaly 1,007626
LecceItaly 1,103686
LodwarKenya 5,5663,459
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6555,379
LiepajaLatvia 1,320820
LaukuvaLithuania 1,312816
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 303188
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,160721
LabuanMalaysia 10,8106,717
LuqaMalta 1,372853
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2864,528
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9836,203
LashioMyanmar 8,0965,031
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,62811,576
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,71711,631
LincolnNew Zealand 18,69711,618
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,73411,641
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,73411,641
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,73411,641
LagosNigeria 4,5632,836
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,524947
LillehammerNorway 1,529950
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7323,562
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1936,334
LimaPeru 10,6676,629
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7296,667
LisbonPortugal 1,7261,072
LeninbadRussia 4,8453,011
LevsiRussia 3,8762,409
LungiSierra Leone 4,7752,967
LjubljanaSlovenia 476296
LanzaroteSpain 2,8001,740
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,017632
LocarnoSwitzerland 13685
LuganoSwitzerland 15697
LatakiaSyria 2,6021,617
LampangThailand 8,5935,340
LoeiThailand 8,8225,482
Lop BuriThailand 8,9555,565
LomeTogo 4,6352,880
LeemingUk 1,044649
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,554966
London, EnglandUk 786489
London-GatwickUk 764475
LynehamUk 889553
L’VovUkraine 1,161722
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6221,008
LozovajaUkraine 2,0551,277
LubnyUkraine 1,8101,125
LuckUkraine 1,285799
LuganskUkraine 2,2731,412
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1994,474
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3125,165
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4005,220
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7174,795
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0923,786
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4375,243
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8184,858
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6435,371
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2434,501
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2515,127
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1854,465
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2205,108
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0215,606
Larned, KsUsa 8,1205,046
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3525,190
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1805,705
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6444,129
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9753,713
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5434,687
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7564,820
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7394,809
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1214,425
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3704,580
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1964,472
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6054,726
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9614,325
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3265,174
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8463,633
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7394,809
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8944,284
Libby, MtUsa 8,0805,021
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7574,820
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7114,171
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4194,610
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9664,950
Llano, TxUsa 8,7005,406
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1005,034
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5415,929
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5245,918
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5435,930
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8395,493
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9244,303
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2814,525
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8924,904
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8514,879
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2223,867
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6505,375
Luling, TxUsa 8,7245,421
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0324,991
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9104,294
LivingstoneZambia 7,4514,630
LundaziZambia 7,0704,394
LusakaZambia 7,2594,511
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2484,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -