Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1503,200
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0983,168
KhostAfghanistan 5,2833,283
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9953,104
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5678,431
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1308,781
KlagenfurtAustria 444276
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0821,915
KandiBenin 4,0652,526
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2893,908
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2913,909
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0975,031
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9334,308
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2663,894
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7624,202
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3763,962
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0203,120
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0083,733
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3573,329
KashiChina 5,3433,320
KunmingChina 8,2855,148
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7953,601
KhargaEgypt 3,1081,932
KosseirEgypt 3,2602,026
KajaaniFinland 2,2071,372
KuopioFinland 2,0931,301
KuusamoFinland 2,3951,488
KarlsruheGermany 181112
KasselGermany 441274
KonstanzGermany 5836
KumasiGhana 4,6242,873
KalamataGreece 1,590988
KerkiraGreece 1,256780
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7141,065
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9692,466
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0331,885
KankanGuinea 4,4432,761
KindiaGuinea 4,6142,867
KissidougouGuinea 4,5722,841
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2767,628
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3005,779
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3015,780
KeszthelyHungary 660410
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4401,516
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4344,619
KotaIndia 6,3023,916
KozhikodeIndia 7,3814,586
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7107,898
KermanIran 4,5172,807
KermanshahIran 3,5082,180
Khoram AbadIran 3,6532,270
KilkennyIreland 1,271790
KingstonJamaica 8,2075,100
KagoshimaJapan 9,5015,904
KanazawaJapan 9,3485,809
KaruizawaJapan 9,4615,879
KatsuuraJapan 9,6576,001
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5525,936
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8125,476
KobeJapan 9,4555,876
KochiJapan 9,4765,889
KofuJapan 9,5265,920
KumagayaJapan 9,5195,915
KumamotoJapan 9,3955,838
KumejimaJapan 9,7576,063
KureJapan 9,3635,818
KushiroJapan 9,0715,637
KutchanJapan 8,9345,552
KyotoJapan 9,4515,873
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2633,270
KitaleKenya 5,7533,575
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9282,441
KufraLibya 2,8871,794
KaunasLithuania 1,349838
KlaipedaLithuania 1,266787
KybartaiLithuania 1,277793
KarongaMalawi 6,8494,256
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7826,079
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8146,720
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9776,200
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9106,158
KuantanMalaysia 10,0476,244
KuchingMalaysia 10,7686,691
KayesMali 4,1032,550
KeniebaMali 4,2582,646
KidalMali 3,2852,041
KitaMali 4,1672,590
KoutiaMali 4,1052,551
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4468,355
KisinevMoldova 1,539956
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4764,646
KhatgalMongolia 6,2573,888
KhovdMongolia 5,8913,660
KhujirtMongolia 6,6474,130
KhutagMongolia 6,4734,022
KenitraMorocco 1,9271,198
KalewaMyanmar 7,8234,861
KathaMyanmar 7,8974,907
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1955,714
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0635,011
KengtungMyanmar 8,3605,195
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7094,791
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2745,142
KathmanduNepal 6,8264,241
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,31910,141
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,62111,571
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,74011,645
KarioiNew Zealand 18,64611,587
KawerauNew Zealand 18,60311,560
KopuaNew Zealand 18,73811,644
KanoNigeria 3,9282,441
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8535,502
KarasjokNorway 2,6251,631
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6451,022
KristiansandNorway 1,200746
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7511,088
KhasabOman 4,7562,956
KarachiPakistan 5,6613,518
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6643,520
KhanpurPakistan 5,6603,517
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4133,364
KororPalau 11,9497,425
Kasprowy WierchPoland 868540
KlodzkoPoland 679422
KoszalinPoland 927576
KrakowPoland 876545
KalakanRussia 6,7994,225
KaliningradRussia 1,168726
KamenskoeRussia 7,6374,746
KandalaksaRussia 2,5881,608
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0451,892
KazanRussia 2,9111,809
KemRussia 2,4981,552
KerchRussia 2,1361,327
KhabarovskRussia 8,1725,078
KirenskRussia 6,1993,852
KirovRussia 2,9591,839
KljuciRussia 8,2005,096
KolpasevRussia 4,8693,026
KorfRussia 7,8644,887
KostromaRussia 2,4321,511
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8263,620
KotlasRussia 2,8531,773
KrasnodarRussia 2,3531,462
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6512,269
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4392,137
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5203,430
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1252,563
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0021,866
KurganRussia 3,9262,440
KurskRussia 2,0361,265
KyraRussia 6,9744,334
KigaliRwanda 5,8753,651
KoldaSenegal 4,4162,744
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6102,864
KosiceSlovakia 955593
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6255,360
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6095,350
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0314,990
KadugliSudan 4,5042,799
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8402,386
KassalaSudan 4,3752,719
KhartoumSudan 4,1652,588
KostiSudan 4,4142,743
KalmarSweden 1,160721
KaresuandoSweden 2,4671,533
KarlstadSweden 1,378856
KristianstadSweden 1,036644
KamishliSyria 2,8971,800
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9385,554
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3675,821
Khon KaenThailand 8,9795,580
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1015,655
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0495,623
KairouanTunisia 1,308813
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5491,584
KarsTurkey 2,8391,764
KastamonuTurkey 2,1021,306
KayseriTurkey 2,3741,475
KonyaTurkey 2,2101,373
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9562,458
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5892,852
KinlossUk 1,402871
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0331,263
KievUkraine 1,6371,017
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0811,293
KirovogradUkraine 1,7581,092
KlepininoUkraine 1,9621,219
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8831,170
Kovel’Ukraine 1,241771
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8381,142
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9704,331
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0324,991
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7624,824
Keene, NhUsa 6,0423,755
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9634,327
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4375,243
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0515,003
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1555,068
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1455,061
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2245,110
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9964,347
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9205,543
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3434,563
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1965,093
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2884,529
KabompoZambia 6,9574,323
KabweZambia 7,1554,446
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1504,443
KafirondaZambia 6,9464,316
KaomaZambia 7,1014,412
KasamaZambia 6,7824,215
KasempaZambia 6,9884,342
KawambwaZambia 6,6744,147
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4434,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -