Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1153,179
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2513,263
JuninArgentina 11,4337,104
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7806,077
JacobinaBrazil 8,1145,042
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3544,570
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4064,602
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0565,628
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2735,762
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4944,657
JiuquanChina 6,8804,275
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3985,840
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6564,757
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8084,852
JoensuuFinland 2,1461,333
JokioinenFinland 1,7741,103
JyvskylFinland 1,9841,233
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0002,486
JulianehbGreenland 3,7282,317
JagdalpurIndia 7,2274,491
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1356,920
JerusalemIsrael 2,8371,763
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3135,787
JosNigeria 4,1712,592
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7731,723
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7731,723
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5183,429
JhelumPakistan 5,5923,475
JiwaniPakistan 5,2533,264
JuliacaPeru 10,4456,490
JakutskRussia 6,7784,212
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7781,726
JenisejskRussia 5,3613,332
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0265,609
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6225,358
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1814,462
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9542,457
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5952,856
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4105,226
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6841,046
JubaSudan 5,2143,240
JokkmokkSweden 2,2361,389
JönköpingSweden 1,216756
Jonkoping ASweden 1,211753
JendoubaTunisia 1,212753
JerbaTunisia 1,514941
JerseyUk 821510
JaltaUkraine 1,9971,241
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0174,982
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6764,770
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5894,716
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4164,608
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6804,151
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7824,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -