Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1511,337
In SalahAlgeria 2,3021,430
InnsbruckAustria 210131
IbiriteBrazil 9,1495,685
IguatuBrazil 7,5944,719
IlheusBrazil 8,3775,205
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0314,991
IndaialBrazil 10,0776,262
IpameriBrazil 9,1785,703
IraiBrazil 10,3366,423
IreceBrazil 8,2085,100
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2415,121
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5685,325
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4935,278
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8785,517
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1395,679
ItapevaBrazil 9,7896,083
ItirucuBrazil 8,2905,152
ItuacuBrazil 8,4105,226
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9456,180
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2543,886
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5173,429
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7724,208
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8242,998
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3113,300
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8676,753
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2588,860
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5758,436
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6054,726
IzobambaEcuador 9,8206,103
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7501,709
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4575,877
IoanninaGreece 1,303810
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9982,484
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0381,888
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4804,027
IranshahrIran 5,0133,115
IstranaItaly 330205
IidaJapan 9,5055,907
IizukaJapan 9,3195,791
IrakoJapan 9,5545,937
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7416,053
IrozakiJapan 9,6415,991
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7746,074
IshinomakiJapan 9,3865,832
IwamizawaJapan 8,9465,559
IzuharaJapan 9,1945,713
IrbidJordan 2,8261,756
IfraneMorocco 1,9261,197
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,47711,482
IlorinNigeria 4,3412,698
InchonNorth Korea 8,7585,442
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4192,125
IslamabadPakistan 5,5013,418
IquitosPeru 9,7086,032
IloiloPhilippines 10,8616,749
IasiRomania 1,435892
IcaRussia 8,1605,071
IlirnejRussia 7,1514,444
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8704,891
IrkutskRussia 6,3703,958
Ivdel’Russia 3,5802,225
IbizaSpain 1,109689
IspartaTurkey 2,0841,295
IstanbulTurkey 1,7781,105
IzmirTurkey 1,8051,122
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,185737
IzmailUkraine 1,568974
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0454,999
Independence, KsUsa 8,0214,984
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1113,798
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2004,474
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5824,712
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9714,332
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7234,799
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4204,611
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8504,257
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3773,962
IsokaZambia 6,8224,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -