Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6462,887
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7591,093
HuamboAngola 6,7304,182
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,79110,434
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,78110,428
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0789,369
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1501,957
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6104,729
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3733,339
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3573,329
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5514,071
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7432,948
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8194,238
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9884,342
Hope, BcCanada 8,2355,117
HaikouChina 9,2235,731
HailarChina 7,3994,598
HamiChina 6,3443,942
HetanChina 5,7743,588
HavanaCuba 8,2215,108
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5804,710
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5514,692
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7644,825
HelwanEgypt 2,7571,713
HurguadaEgypt 3,1371,949
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8931,176
HelsinkiFinland 1,7611,094
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7861,110
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7389,780
HamburgGermany 703437
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 703437
HannoverGermany 571355
HelgolandGermany 758471
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 189118
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9201,193
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0942,544
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3777,691
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2547,615
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3661,470
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0864,403
HaifaIsrael 2,7491,708
HaboroJapan 8,8325,488
HachijojimaJapan 9,8276,106
HachinoheJapan 9,1945,713
HagiJapan 9,2875,771
HakodateJapan 9,0375,616
HamadaJapan 9,2775,765
HamamatsuJapan 9,5735,948
HikoneJapan 9,4525,874
HimejiJapan 9,4155,851
HiradoJapan 9,2835,768
HirooJapan 9,0965,652
HiroshimaJapan 9,3435,806
HitaJapan 9,3625,817
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4525,874
HunLibya 2,1261,321
HomboriMali 3,6862,291
HomalinMyanmar 7,7404,809
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5805,332
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,66811,601
HighbankNew Zealand 18,63811,582
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,49211,491
HororataNew Zealand 18,65611,593
HyderabadPakistan 5,7253,558
HuanucoPeru 10,4236,477
HelPoland 1,075668
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1745,079
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0462,514
HatangaRussia 5,1963,229
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6032,239
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1834,464
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6222,251
HurbanovoSlovakia 724450
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0109,327
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6595,381
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4925,277
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1995,095
HalaibSudan 3,7552,333
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3472,701
HudeibaSudan 4,0422,512
HaparandaSweden 2,2471,396
HarnosandSweden 1,7931,114
HamaSyria 2,7001,678
HassakahSyria 2,8971,800
Hua HinThailand 9,0855,646
HakkariTurkey 3,0551,898
Hull, EnglandUk 943586
HersonUkraine 1,8151,128
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,375855
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6985,405
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9793,716
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5514,071
Hart, MiUsa 6,8734,271
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1563,826
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6454,751
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5754,707
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9344,930
Hays, KsUsa 8,0384,995
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3125,786
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Helena, MtUsa 8,0805,021
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4374,000
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9244,303
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2704,518
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5765,330
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8154,856
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7694,828
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5534,694
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4404,002
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4294,616
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9554,322
Holly, CoUsa 8,2955,155
Homer, AkUsa 7,9794,958
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2354,496
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4944,657
Horton, KsUsa 7,7794,834
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9344,930
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9164,298
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7664,205
Houma, LaUsa 8,2765,143
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5525,314
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0604,387
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6164,733
Huron, SdUsa 7,5594,697
HanoiVietnam 8,8305,487
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7256,043
HarareZimbabwe 7,6024,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -