Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2123,239
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1563,204
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7141,065
General PicoArgentina 11,6997,270
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1646,937
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5524,072
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,70210,379
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4878,381
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2338,845
GrazAustria 521324
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0791,914
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1861,980
GomelBelarus 1,6911,051
GrodnoBelarus 1,292803
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6704,766
GoianiaBrazil 9,1485,685
GoiasBrazil 9,1355,677
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9205,543
GrajauBrazil 7,9874,963
GuairaBrazil 10,1216,289
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3814,587
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5875,336
GarouaCameroon 4,2552,644
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5482,826
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4754,024
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3725,203
Golden, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Goose, NfCanada 4,7462,949
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5324,059
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6004,723
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4463,384
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1123,177
GanzhouChina 9,0575,628
GuangzhouChina 9,1785,703
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5894,716
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0676,256
GonderEthiopia 4,7142,929
GourdonFrance 626389
GrenobleFrance 328204
GeisenheimGermany 293182
GorlitzGermany 626389
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6951,053
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4835,893
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7104,791
GoaIndia 6,8934,283
GuwahatiIndia 7,4024,600
GelaItaly 1,236768
GenoaItaly 330205
GhediItaly 254158
Gioia Del ColleItaly 993617
GrazzaniseItaly 828515
GrossetoItaly 551342
GrottaglieItaly 1,039646
GuardiavecchiaItaly 689428
GuidoniaItaly 683424
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7902,977
GifuJapan 9,4665,882
GaoMali 3,5492,205
GuamMariana Islands 11,9767,442
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8576,125
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6956,025
GuaymasMexico 9,6876,020
GaluutMongolia 6,5034,041
GemertNetherlands 509316
GisborneNew Zealand 18,72111,634
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,26011,347
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,71411,629
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,54411,523
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,72211,634
GayaNiger 3,9762,471
GardermoenNorway 1,436892
GeiloNorway 1,463909
GdanskPoland 1,048651
GalatiRomania 1,503934
Gor’KijRussia 2,5811,604
GorznyjRussia 2,9131,810
GridinoRussia 2,5691,597
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8263,620
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0697,500
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 761473
GijonSpain 1,184736
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3302,691
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4622,773
GoteborgSweden 1,172728
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,177731
GothenburgSweden 1,171728
GunnarnSweden 2,0351,264
GenevaSwitzerland 224139
GabesTunisia 1,506936
GafsaTunisia 1,441896
GiresunTurkey 2,4681,534
GoztepeTurkey 1,7871,110
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9152,433
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8792,411
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,297806
GajvoronUkraine 1,586986
GeniceskUkraine 1,9941,239
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8264,863
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4874,653
Galva, IlUsa 7,3304,555
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8174,858
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8174,858
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6854,776
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9054,291
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1943,849
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8195,480
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9684,330
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1635,072
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9324,929
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2094,480
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3295,176
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5625,320
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9234,302
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9945,589
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9724,954
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9734,954
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9654,328
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1644,452
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8264,863
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0504,381
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3874,591
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0244,986
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1004,412
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7044,166
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3415,183
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2924,531
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3414,562
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Groton, CtUsa 6,1703,834
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6194,734
GuanareVenezuela 8,3915,215
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6175,354
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7084,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -