Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0863,160
FarahAfghanistan 4,7642,961
FormosaArgentina 10,5536,558
ForrestAustralia 14,6339,093
FrancistownBotswana 7,8604,884
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9584,324
FloraniaBrazil 7,4244,613
FlorestaBrazil 7,7614,822
FlorianoBrazil 7,8574,883
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1036,278
FormosaBrazil 8,9275,548
FortalezaBrazil 7,3094,542
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2726,383
FrancaBrazil 9,3935,837
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9294,306
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9964,347
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1784,460
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3934,594
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7654,825
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0834,401
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9234,302
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2114,481
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5093,423
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5043,420
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8242,998
FayaChad 3,4072,117
FamagustaCyprus 2,5041,556
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 896557
FarafraEgypt 2,8231,754
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4723,400
FichtelbergGermany 467290
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 305189
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,258782
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9152,433
FaranahGuinea 4,5322,816
FalconaraItaly 561348
Florence, TuscanyItaly 447278
Foggia, PugliaItaly 859534
FonniItaly 810503
FrontoneItaly 538334
FrosinoneItaly 739460
FukauraJapan 9,1145,664
FukueJapan 9,3035,781
FukuiJapan 9,3785,828
FukuokaJapan 9,3085,784
FukushimaJapan 9,4145,850
FukuyamaJapan 9,3795,828
FushikiJapan 9,3495,810
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0443,135
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5695,325
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9225,544
FunchalMadeira 2,6981,677
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2904,530
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8761,166
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,573977
FaroPortugal 1,7771,104
FerganaRussia 4,9833,096
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7752,967
FalunSweden 1,541957
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 727452
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0701,286
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3744,582
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8394,871
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4624,637
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3504,567
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2834,526
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7863,595
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2164,484
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5694,703
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5574,696
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3094,542
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9774,957
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0654,390
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6474,752
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5584,697
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7745,452
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9384,311
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0765,640
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8074,230
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0384,373
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2505,127
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4274,615
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2085,100
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8824,898
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8794,896
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0545,005
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0404,375
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4195,232
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0493,759
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2474,504
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3295,176
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7044,166
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7144,172
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3415,805
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4194,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -