Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9321,200
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,550963
EsquelArgentina 12,7187,903
EzeizaArgentina 11,3157,031
East SaleAustralia 16,52410,268
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3698,929
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3698,929
EssendonAustralia 16,33410,150
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3885,834
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5936,583
EspinosaBrazil 8,6065,348
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2483,882
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5604,698
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5244,676
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5354,682
Edson, AbCanada 7,6524,755
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2865,149
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4083,982
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4224,612
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9293,063
ErlianChina 7,4274,615
El CaranoColombia 9,1785,703
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 994618
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7534,818
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5634,700
El ArishEgypt 2,8101,746
El TorEgypt 3,0401,889
ErfurtGermany 437272
EssenGermany 463287
EsfahanIran 3,9682,466
EilatIsrael 3,0081,869
EsashiJapan 9,0065,596
EldoretKenya 5,8163,614
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4544,010
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3531,462
EeldeNetherlands 654407
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,67111,602
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3995,841
EnuguNigeria 4,5502,828
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5066,528
EvoraPortugal 1,6541,028
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0635,011
EkimcanRussia 7,6704,766
Elat’MaRussia 2,4361,514
ElistaRussia 2,6881,670
ErbogacenRussia 5,9733,712
EssejRussia 5,3473,323
Ed DueimSudan 4,3142,681
El FasherSudan 4,0642,525
El GeneinaSudan 3,9832,475
El ObeidSudan 4,3042,674
El ShowakSudan 4,4472,763
En NahudSudan 4,2772,658
EdirneTurkey 1,557968
ErzincanTurkey 2,6171,626
ErzurumTurkey 2,7271,694
EskisehirTurkey 1,9541,214
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8272,378
EntebbeUganda 5,7493,572
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,261784
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,200746
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6994,163
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5644,700
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5913,474
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7754,832
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0014,972
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0825,643
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8434,253
Elko, NvUsa 8,7785,454
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4223,991
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8715,513
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9763,714
Erie, PaUsa 6,6414,127
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8604,884
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8015,469
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9294,927
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1585,691
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5274,678
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5005,282
Evansville, InUsa 7,4084,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -