Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5711,598
DjelfaAlgeria 1,479919
DavisAntarctica 14,0918,756
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9288,655
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4328,347
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8686,753
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,25910,104
DhakaBangladesh 7,5124,668
D’UccleBelgium 489304
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9585,567
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4085,846
DouradosBrazil 9,9926,209
DoualaCameroon 4,8252,998
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6932,916
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1274,429
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5964,720
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7262,936
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8012,983
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7153,552
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8434,252
DuianChina 7,1054,415
DubrovnikCroatia 914568
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1253,185
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6984,783
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7804,835
DabaaEgypt 2,4831,543
DakhlaEgypt 3,0211,878
DijonFrance 262163
DresdenGermany 563350
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4852,166
DebrecenHungary 979609
DalatangiIceland 2,3851,482
DaltonganjIndia 7,0004,350
DarbhangaIndia 6,9784,336
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5414,686
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5464,689
DumkaIndia 7,2214,487
DwarkaIndia 6,0013,729
DezfulIran 3,7422,325
DublinIreland 1,244773
DecimomannuItaly 894555
DobbiacoItaly 286178
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7012,921
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8361,763
DagorettiKenya 6,0663,770
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,562970
DedzaMalawi 7,3214,550
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9824,339
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1044,415
DaweiMyanmar 8,8335,489
De BiltNetherlands 579360
De KooyNetherlands 673418
Den HelderNetherlands 678421
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,74011,645
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,66311,597
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,60711,562
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,343835
DalbandinPakistan 5,1703,213
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4583,392
DirPakistan 5,3053,296
DroshPakistan 5,2763,279
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2476,368
DohaQatar 4,4902,790
DorohoiRomania 1,333828
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4532,767
DudinkaRussia 4,7012,921
DzardzanRussia 6,0643,768
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3102,679
DakarSenegal 4,3542,706
DaruSierra Leone 4,7502,952
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8875,523
DamazinSudan 4,6332,879
DongolaSudan 3,7122,307
DamascusSyria 2,8071,744
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8071,744
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9301,821
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8663,024
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7414,189
DjerbaTunisia 1,545960
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7711,722
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,371852
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,184736
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9601,218
DonetskUkraine 2,1731,350
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7622,959
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4394,623
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8494,256
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4115,227
Danville, IlUsa 7,2904,530
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1664,453
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2585,132
David City, NeUsa 7,7474,814
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0534,383
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3735,203
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8464,876
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2325,737
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9575,566
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9714,332
Delphine, InUsa 7,1534,445
Denton, MdUsa 6,5764,087
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3085,162
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5204,673
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8055,472
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2384,497
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8334,246
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5484,690
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2685,138
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2644,514
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1975,093
Dover, DeUsa 6,5764,087
Dover, TnUsa 7,5944,719
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5545,315
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2774,522
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0324,370
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Durham, NhUsa 5,9753,713
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4082,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -