Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9203,057
ChlefAlgeria 1,377856
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,244773
CeresArgentina 11,1016,898
ChamicalArgentina 11,4167,094
ChepesArgentina 11,5167,156
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7257,907
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9826,824
CórdobaArgentina 11,3647,061
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3687,064
CorrientesArgentina 10,6956,646
CairnsAustralia 14,8499,228
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,51110,260
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1238,155
CedunaAustralia 15,1419,409
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6659,735
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7999,196
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0069,946
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4258,964
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,45210,223
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7949,193
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7084,790
CharnocksBarbados 7,2964,534
CotonouBenin 4,6002,858
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0635,632
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3165,789
CabroboBrazil 7,7974,845
CaceresBrazil 9,6345,986
CaetiteBrazil 8,5085,287
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4754,645
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8226,103
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0046,217
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4885,896
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7184,796
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4535,253
CaparaoBrazil 9,0745,638
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3505,811
CaratingaBrazil 9,0225,606
CaravelasBrazil 8,6665,385
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5965,342
CarolinaBrazil 8,1915,090
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9306,171
CataguasesBrazil 9,2015,718
CatalaoBrazil 9,2075,721
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5375,927
CaxiasBrazil 7,7044,787
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3966,460
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2994,536
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2495,747
ChapecoBrazil 10,2946,397
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2195,729
CipoBrazil 7,9924,967
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3915,214
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0225,606
CordeiroBrazil 9,2445,744
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5825,333
CorumbaBrazil 9,8866,143
CoximBrazil 9,6596,002
CrateusBrazil 7,5654,701
CuiabaBrazil 9,4865,895
CuritibaBrazil 9,9456,180
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7714,829
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9843,719
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4332,754
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6312,878
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9643,085
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4143,985
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3525,190
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5212,809
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8113,611
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3753,340
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2563,266
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2543,265
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3713,337
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8403,629
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8243,619
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9623,083
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2813,903
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3753,962
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6612,896
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3284,554
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2833,904
Comox, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4223,991
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5784,709
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9804,959
ChicoChile 13,0228,092
ChillanChile 12,2857,634
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3657,684
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4377,107
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0328,098
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1057,522
ChangchunChina 8,1335,054
ChangduChina 7,4224,612
ChangshaChina 8,7165,416
ChengduChina 7,9294,927
ChongqingChina 8,1965,093
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6895,399
CrikvenicaCroatia 532330
CamagueyCuba 8,0184,983
CasablancaCuba 8,2035,097
ChebCzech Republic 410255
CopenhagenDenmark 963598
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5594,697
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6774,771
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6174,733
CanarEcuador 10,0296,232
CairoEgypt 2,7391,702
CaenFrance 697433
ChateaurouxFrance 521324
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4564,633
CocobeachGabon 5,1583,205
CologneGermany 416258
ChiosGreece 1,7421,083
CorfuGreece 1,256780
ConakryGuinea 4,6942,917
CatacamasHonduras 9,1265,671
CholutecaHonduras 9,3455,807
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5684,703
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4784,647
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4784,647
ChahbaharIran 5,1493,200
ClaremorrisIreland 1,421883
ClonesIreland 1,338832
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,410876
CorkIreland 1,323822
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,321821
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 905563
CameriItaly 206128
CampobassoItaly 807501
Cape BellavistaItaly 833518
Cape CarbonaraItaly 923574
Cape FrascaItaly 849528
Cape MeleItaly 382237
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 979608
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,223760
CerviaItaly 454282
CiampinoItaly 696433
Cimone MountainItaly 391243
Cisa PassItaly 340211
CivitavecchiaItaly 648403
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 286178
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,306811
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,158720
ChibaJapan 9,6045,968
ChichibuJapan 9,5205,916
ChichijimaJapan 10,5236,539
ChoshiJapan 9,6255,981
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7131,686
ChilekaMalawi 7,4894,654
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2644,514
ChitipaMalawi 6,8004,226
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3385,803
ComitanMexico 9,4635,880
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9308,035
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2254,490
ChoirMongolia 6,9974,348
CasablancaMorocco 2,0521,275
ChindeMozambique 7,8464,876
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4705,263
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,62611,574
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,63011,577
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,70211,621
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,69511,617
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,57311,541
CondegaNicaragua 9,2865,770
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8295,486
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1035,657
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7795,456
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9435,557
ChhorPakistan 5,8183,615
ChitralPakistan 5,2623,270
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2716,382
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2616,376
CajamarcaPeru 10,3686,443
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2466,367
ChiclayoPeru 10,4416,488
ChimbotePeru 10,5366,547
CuzcoPeru 10,4136,470
CzestochowaPoland 855532
CoimbraPortugal 1,574978
CalafatRomania 1,176731
CeahlauRomania 1,311815
ClujRomania 1,137706
ConstantaRomania 1,591989
CraiovaRomania 1,231765
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0263,123
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2112,617
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1703,834
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0684,392
Cape UelenRussia 7,3894,592
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4425,246
CaraRussia 6,7324,183
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3642,090
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7264,180
ChitaRussia 6,8634,265
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8664,267
CokurdahRussia 6,4964,037
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0214,363
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1015,655
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3935,215
CaceresSpain 1,486924
CadizSpain 1,7161,067
Ciudad RealSpain 1,373853
CordobaSpain 1,522946
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0404,996
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9765,578
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2425,743
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5145,291
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4865,273
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0995,654
ChumphonThailand 9,1975,715
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6381,018
CorumTurkey 2,2311,386
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4572,770
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7282,938
Cardiff, WalesUk 973605
CernovcyUkraine 1,295805
ChernigovUkraine 1,6951,053
CarrascoUruguay 11,1726,942
ColoniaUruguay 11,2396,984
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3264,553
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5924,718
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5764,087
Camden, ScUsa 7,2764,521
Canton, NyUsa 6,1133,799
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6004,723
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8074,230
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5463,446
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Casper, WyUsa 8,1255,049
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5185,293
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6244,116
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9934,345
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3684,579
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2884,529
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2914,531
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9974,348
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1824,463
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8034,227
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2664,515
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4834,650
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9833,718
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0093,734
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1484,442
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2115,103
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1875,088
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1424,438
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1374,435
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1415,680
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8354,247
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1255,049
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1484,442
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1314,431
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9964,347
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6424,749
Clark, SdUsa 7,4984,659
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9454,937
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4534,631
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4925,277
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7974,223
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2644,514
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5805,332
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9554,322
College Park, MdUsa 6,6414,127
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3805,207
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6444,750
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2884,529
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2124,482
Columbus, InUsa 7,2384,498
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9594,946
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9634,327
Conception, MoUsa 7,7214,798
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9144,918
Conway, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Conway, ScUsa 7,1384,436
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2413,878
Corning, ArUsa 7,7874,839
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0453,757
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8735,514
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4495,250
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3493,945
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7605,443
Covington, LaUsa 8,1165,044
Covington, TnUsa 7,7234,799
Crete, NeUsa 7,7594,822
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9474,938
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9742,469
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9742,469
CaracasVenezuela 8,0575,007
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9984,970
CoroVenezuela 8,1945,092
ChipataZambia 7,1834,464
ChomaZambia 7,3754,583
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8904,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -