Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0283,125
BustAfghanistan 4,9833,097
BatnaAlgeria 1,306812
BecharAlgeria 1,9911,237
BejaiaAlgeria 1,220758
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1271,322
BiskraAlgeria 1,418881
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1501,336
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6188,462
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5688,431
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5858,442
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9398,040
ByrdAntarctica 15,8859,871
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8567,368
BarilocheArgentina 12,5837,819
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2927,017
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9139,888
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,22710,084
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2368,225
BrestBelarus 1,204748
BrusselsBelgium 489304
Belize CityBelize 9,0845,645
BeninBenin 4,6002,858
BohiconBenin 4,5142,805
BermudaBermuda 6,2303,872
BageBrazil 10,7556,683
BambuiBrazil 9,2585,753
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2485,747
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6834,774
BarcelosBrazil 8,7095,412
BarraBrazil 8,2655,136
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8834,899
BarreirasBrazil 8,4755,266
BelémBrazil 7,7314,804
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1345,676
BelterraBrazil 8,2805,145
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1405,058
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3076,405
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4835,271
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9875,585
BrevesBrazil 7,8894,902
BurgasBulgaria 1,580982
BurundiBurundi 5,9903,722
BatouriCameroon 4,8042,985
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6553,514
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2355,117
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9973,726
Banff, AbCanada 7,8294,865
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2633,892
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4832,786
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7934,843
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9114,295
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8944,905
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2023,854
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2154,483
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3094,542
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5232,811
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6672,900
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9214,922
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1283,808
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8733,028
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3362,694
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9738,062
BeijingChina 7,9714,953
BarranquillaColombia 8,6215,357
Benito SalasColombia 9,3035,781
BogotáColombia 9,0755,639
BrnoCzech Republic 633393
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1553,203
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4253,371
BaniDominican Republic 7,6994,784
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7624,823
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6094,728
BahariyaEgypt 2,7521,710
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8111,747
BiarritzFrance 899559
BordeauxFrance 767477
BrestFrance 973605
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,13110,024
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,12910,023
BitamGabon 5,0443,135
BanjulGambia 4,4352,756
BerlinGermany 659410
BrockenGermany 513319
BokeGuinea 4,6062,862
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5462,825
BudapestHungary 784487
Budapest-LORINCHungary 798496
BangaloreIndia 7,3764,584
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9234,302
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4234,612
BikanerIndia 5,9033,668
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4817,134
BabolsarIran 3,7722,344
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6902,915
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4872,167
Bandar LengehIran 4,6282,876
BirjandIran 4,5072,800
BushehrIran 4,1542,581
BaghdadIraq 3,3692,093
BasraIraq 3,8162,371
BelmulletIreland 1,505935
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,326824
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 952591
BergamoItaly 209130
BolognaItaly 381236
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 233145
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,048651
BrindisiItaly 1,058657
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5032,798
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5942,855
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8663,024
BeirutLebanon 2,7061,681
BenghaziLibya 1,9681,223
BirzaiLithuania 1,478918
BitolaMacedonia 1,237769
BlantyreMalawi 7,4894,654
BvumbweMalawi 7,5174,671
BintuluMalaysia 10,8246,726
BamakoMali 4,1612,586
Bko-SMali 4,1692,591
BougounMali 4,2722,655
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0361,886
BaitagMongolia 6,0003,728
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9663,708
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6974,162
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2654,514
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2874,528
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5744,085
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1174,422
BulganMongolia 6,5624,077
BhamawMyanmar 7,9524,941
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,59811,557
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,68611,612
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2035,719
BilmaNiger 3,2151,998
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7462,328
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0611,902
BergenNorway 1,463909
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,461908
BjornoyaNorway 3,0591,901
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2371,390
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0231,257
BadinPakistan 5,8173,615
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7613,580
BalakotPakistan 5,4693,399
BarkhanPakistan 5,5003,418
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1345,676
BascoPhilippines 9,9756,199
BialystokPoland 1,215755
BejaPortugal 1,6931,052
BragancaPortugal 1,358844
BistritaRomania 1,202747
BucharestRomania 1,388862
BajkitRussia 5,4153,365
BarabinskRussia 4,7132,929
BarnaulRussia 5,1053,173
BerezovoRussia 3,8232,376
BiserRussia 3,4922,170
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6834,775
BogdarinRussia 6,6974,161
BogucanyRussia 5,6363,503
BomnakRussia 7,3634,575
BorRussia 5,1123,177
BorzjaRussia 7,1484,442
BratskRussia 5,9783,715
BelgradeSerbia 960597
BoSierra Leone 4,7882,975
BontheSierra Leone 4,8603,020
BratislavaSlovakia 646401
BerberaSomalia 5,3403,318
BusanSouth Korea 9,0985,654
BadajozSpain 1,561970
BarcelonaSpain 851529
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,109689
BabanusaSudan 4,3942,731
BaselSwitzerland 7647
BernSwitzerland 9659
BangkokThailand 9,0375,616
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0255,608
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6395,368
BizerteTunisia 1,131703
BalikesirTurkey 1,7771,104
BursaTurkey 1,8231,133
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4362,757
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,376855
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,308813
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,310814
Birmingham, EnglandUk 928577
Bournemouth-HurnUk 846526
Brighton, EnglandUk 739459
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4345,863
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6975,405
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6094,107
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7674,205
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7694,206
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8794,896
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2375,119
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9934,967
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0074,354
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0383,752
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8375,492
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3854,589
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3315,798
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9584,945
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9793,716
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1954,471
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4284,616
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8634,265
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9834,961
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3583,951
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6984,784
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2215,730
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5064,664
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0004,350
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3424,563
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3195,169
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7784,833
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2593,889
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7845,458
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5475,311
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7344,806
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3403,940
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0173,739
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9824,339
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3874,591
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5544,694
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6045,346
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2363,875
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8874,901
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1894,467
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4193,989
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1804,462
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9324,929
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0374,994
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0235,607
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6784,771
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3475,808
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8614,264
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9114,295
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4884,032
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2655,136
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0564,384
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4254,614
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0263,745
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6735,390
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7752,967
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9234,923
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2755,142
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7584,821
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7724,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -