Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0283,125
BustAfghanistan 4,9833,097
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9203,057
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0863,160
FarahAfghanistan 4,7642,961
GardizAfghanistan 5,2123,239
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1563,204
HeratAfghanistan 4,6462,887
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1153,179
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2513,263
KabulAfghanistan 5,1503,200
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0983,168
KhostAfghanistan 5,2833,283
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9953,104
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7302,939
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8653,023
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0863,161
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6642,898
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7562,956
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0253,123
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8313,002
ShkoderAlbania 1,045649
TiranaAlbania 1,115693
VloreAlbania 1,162722
AdrarAlgeria 2,2971,427
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,268788
AlgiersAlgeria 1,263785
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,174730
BatnaAlgeria 1,306812
BecharAlgeria 1,9911,237
BejaiaAlgeria 1,220758
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1271,322
BiskraAlgeria 1,418881
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1501,336
ChlefAlgeria 1,377856
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,244773
DjanetAlgeria 2,5711,598
DjelfaAlgeria 1,479919
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9321,200
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,550963
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7141,065
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7591,093
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1511,337
In SalahAlgeria 2,3021,430
MilianaAlgeria 1,338831
OranAlgeria 1,510938
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6141,625
SkikdaAlgeria 1,175730
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7471,707
TebessaAlgeria 1,331827
TimimounAlgeria 2,1381,329
TindoufAlgeria 2,6281,633
TouggourtAlgeria 1,605997
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,34010,154
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6185,355
Les EscaldesAndorra 775482
HuamboAngola 6,7304,182
LuandaAngola 6,2693,896
LuenaAngola 6,6744,147
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9684,330
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6188,462
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5688,431
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5858,442
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9398,040
ByrdAntarctica 15,8859,871
DavisAntarctica 14,0918,756
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5678,431
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,50010,253
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2877,014
AzulArgentina 11,5557,180
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8567,368
BarilocheArgentina 12,5837,819
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2927,017
CeresArgentina 11,1016,898
ChamicalArgentina 11,4167,094
ChepesArgentina 11,5167,156
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7257,907
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9826,824
CórdobaArgentina 11,3647,061
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3687,064
CorrientesArgentina 10,6956,646
EsquelArgentina 12,7187,903
EzeizaArgentina 11,3157,031
FormosaArgentina 10,5536,558
General PicoArgentina 11,6997,270
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1646,937
JuninArgentina 11,4337,104
La PlataArgentina 11,2917,017
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6826,638
La RiojaArgentina 11,3697,065
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5467,175
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3258,280
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5726,570
Malarg EArgentina 12,0437,484
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4447,733
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5287,164
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3517,054
MendozaArgentina 11,7877,324
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7787,319
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8706,755
NeuquenArgentina 12,2277,598
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5077,150
OranArgentina 10,6846,639
ParanaArgentina 11,1726,942
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7906,705
PehuajoArgentina 11,6027,210
PergaminoArgentina 11,3567,057
PigeArgentina 11,7757,317
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3727,067
PosadasArgentina 10,5166,535
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7476,678
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8497,363
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2907,016
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1866,951
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9026,774
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5147,155
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2588,238
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6776,635
RosarioArgentina 11,2867,014
SaltaArgentina 10,9056,776
San AntonioArgentina 12,1947,577
San LuisArgentina 11,6597,245
San RafaelArgentina 11,8957,392
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8017,333
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0726,880
SarmientoArgentina 12,8027,955
TrelewArgentina 12,3977,703
TucumanArgentina 11,0526,868
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4378,350
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4747,130
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2116,967
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6377,231
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9651,843
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5524,072
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6879,748
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1538,795
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5599,047
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4498,979
AmberleyAustralia 16,21710,077
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9139,888
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,22710,084
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2368,225
CairnsAustralia 14,8499,228
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,51110,260
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1238,155
CedunaAustralia 15,1419,409
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6659,735
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7999,196
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0069,946
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4258,964
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,45210,223
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7949,193
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9288,655
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4328,347
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8686,753
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,25910,104
East SaleAustralia 16,52410,268
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3698,929
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3698,929
EssendonAustralia 16,33410,150
ForrestAustralia 14,6339,093
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,70210,379
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4878,381
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2338,845
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,79110,434
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,78110,428
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0789,369
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1308,781
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,71010,384
LavertonAustralia 16,33110,148
LearmonthAustralia 12,9558,051
LongreachAustralia 15,2919,502
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2909,502
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,96210,540
Low HeadAustralia 16,65410,349
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4459,598
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,81311,069
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2968,262
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6158,460
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,32610,145
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,34410,156
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9109,887
Mount GambierAustralia 16,0259,958
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7279,151
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,31110,757
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5939,068
Nowra RanAustralia 16,58710,307
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6939,752
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9878,070
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9459,287
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8038,577
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1538,174
RichmondAustralia 16,51610,263
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7199,768
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,56910,296
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,56510,294
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2588,860
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2578,859
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0648,740
TibooburraAustralia 15,5789,681
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1219,396
WaggaAustralia 16,37110,173
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8736,756
WilliamtownAustralia 16,53810,277
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0779,369
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
WoomeraAustralia 15,3099,513
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4768,374
GrazAustria 521324
InnsbruckAustria 210131
KlagenfurtAustria 444276
LinzAustria 430267
SalzburgAustria 336209
ViennaAustria 590366
Zell Am SeeAustria 319198
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1441,954
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3882,105
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0791,914
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1861,980
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0821,915
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,554966
LerwickUk 1,553965
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1781,975
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2081,994
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1141,935
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3322,071
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2532,021
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,2332,009
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,1441,954
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3152,060
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1421,953
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0531,897
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1501,957
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9721,847
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2872,042
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7024,786
MuharraqBahrain 4,3452,700
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7084,790
DhakaBangladesh 7,5124,668
CharnocksBarbados 7,2964,534
BrestBelarus 1,204748
GomelBelarus 1,6911,051
GrodnoBelarus 1,292803
MinskBelarus 1,522946
MogilevBelarus 1,6761,041
VitebskBelarus 1,7321,077
BrusselsBelgium 489304
D’UccleBelgium 489304
OstendeBelgium 593368
Belize CityBelize 9,0845,645
BeninBenin 4,6002,858
BohiconBenin 4,5142,805
CotonouBenin 4,6002,858
KandiBenin 4,0652,526
NatitingouBenin 4,1762,595
ParakouBenin 4,2662,651
SaveBenin 4,4132,742
BermudaBermuda 6,2303,872
La PazBolivia 10,3936,458
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1536,309
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 860535
FrancistownBotswana 7,8604,884
MaunBotswana 7,6364,745
TshaneBotswana 8,0505,003
AimoresBrazil 8,9325,550
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1085,039
AltamiraBrazil 8,1395,058
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8645,508
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4445,868
ApodiBrazil 7,4374,622
AracajuBrazil 7,8944,905
AracuaiBrazil 8,7415,432
AragarcasBrazil 9,2665,758
AraxaBrazil 9,2735,763
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6574,758
BageBrazil 10,7556,683
BambuiBrazil 9,2585,753
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2485,747
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6834,774
BarcelosBrazil 8,7095,412
BarraBrazil 8,2655,136
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8834,899
BarreirasBrazil 8,4755,266
BelémBrazil 7,7314,804
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1345,676
BelterraBrazil 8,2805,145
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1405,058
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3076,405
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4835,271
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9875,585
BrevesBrazil 7,8894,902
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0635,632
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3165,789
CabroboBrazil 7,7974,845
CaceresBrazil 9,6345,986
CaetiteBrazil 8,5085,287
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4754,645
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8226,103
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0046,217
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4885,896
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7184,796
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4535,253
CaparaoBrazil 9,0745,638
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3505,811
CaratingaBrazil 9,0225,606
CaravelasBrazil 8,6665,385
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5965,342
CarolinaBrazil 8,1915,090
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9306,171
CataguasesBrazil 9,2015,718
CatalaoBrazil 9,2075,721
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5375,927
CaxiasBrazil 7,7044,787
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3966,460
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2994,536
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2495,747
ChapecoBrazil 10,2946,397
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2195,729
CipoBrazil 7,9924,967
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3915,214
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0225,606
CordeiroBrazil 9,2445,744
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5825,333
CorumbaBrazil 9,8866,143
CoximBrazil 9,6596,002
CrateusBrazil 7,5654,701
CuiabaBrazil 9,4865,895
CuritibaBrazil 9,9456,180
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9585,567
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4085,846
DouradosBrazil 9,9926,209
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3885,834
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5936,583
EspinosaBrazil 8,6065,348
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9584,324
FloraniaBrazil 7,4244,613
FlorestaBrazil 7,7614,822
FlorianoBrazil 7,8574,883
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1036,278
FormosaBrazil 8,9275,548
FortalezaBrazil 7,3094,542
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2726,383
FrancaBrazil 9,3935,837
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6704,766
GoianiaBrazil 9,1485,685
GoiasBrazil 9,1355,677
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9205,543
GrajauBrazil 7,9874,963
GuairaBrazil 10,1216,289
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3814,587
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5875,336
IbiriteBrazil 9,1495,685
IguatuBrazil 7,5944,719
IlheusBrazil 8,3775,205
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0314,991
IndaialBrazil 10,0776,262
IpameriBrazil 9,1785,703
IraiBrazil 10,3366,423
IreceBrazil 8,2085,100
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2415,121
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5685,325
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4935,278
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8785,517
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1395,679
ItapevaBrazil 9,7896,083
ItirucuBrazil 8,2905,152
ItuacuBrazil 8,4105,226
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9456,180
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7806,077
JacobinaBrazil 8,1145,042
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3544,570
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4064,602
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0565,628
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2735,762
LavrasBrazil 9,3165,789
LencoisBrazil 8,2985,156
LinharesBrazil 8,8695,512
LondrinaBrazil 9,8736,135
MacapaBrazil 7,7784,833
MacauBrazil 7,3194,548
MaceioBrazil 7,6994,784
MachadoBrazil 9,4085,846
ManausBrazil 8,6815,395
MarabaBrazil 8,1235,048
MaringaBrazil 9,9226,166
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1655,074
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6135,352
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9764,956
MonteiroBrazil 7,6064,726
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8305,487
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4194,610
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1615,072
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2775,765
ObidosBrazil 8,2585,132
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7344,806
ParacatuBrazil 9,0545,626
ParanaBrazil 8,6865,398
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9116,159
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5415,929
ParintinsBrazil 8,4055,223
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4424,625
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3826,452
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1605,692
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8694,890
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8164,857
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6155,353
PeixeBrazil 8,6855,397
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9464,938
PicosBrazil 7,7914,841
PiraiBrazil 9,3855,832
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0575,628
PompeuBrazil 9,1285,672
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0746,260
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0134,979
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1236,291
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4385,865
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4736,508
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5685,324
PosseBrazil 8,7375,429
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4854,651
RecifeBrazil 7,5004,661
RemansoBrazil 8,0665,012
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8176,101
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3715,823
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0386,238
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3645,819
SalvadorBrazil 8,1765,081
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5876,579
SantaremBrazil 8,2445,123
SantosBrazil 9,6415,991
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5545,937
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4265,236
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5654,701
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2436,365
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5506,556
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3975,840
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5534,693
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7915,463
São PauloBrazil 9,6185,977
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4865,895
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8106,096
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0304,990
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0705,015
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1095,660
SobralBrazil 7,4094,604
SoureBrazil 7,6724,768
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3415,183
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9066,777
SurubimBrazil 7,5244,676
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5865,335
TarauacaBrazil 9,8836,141
TauaBrazil 7,6274,739
TefeBrazil 9,0395,617
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8025,470
TeresinaBrazil 7,6904,779
TiriosBrazil 7,9344,930
TorresBrazil 10,3286,418
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5964,720
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6706,009
TriunfoBrazil 7,6644,763
TucuruiBrazil 8,0164,981
TuriacuBrazil 7,5514,692
UaupesBrazil 8,9225,544
UbatubaBrazil 9,5265,919
UberabaBrazil 9,3485,809
VassourasBrazil 9,3505,810
VicosaBrazil 9,1505,686
VitoriaBrazil 8,9715,575
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4935,278
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7394,809
BurgasBulgaria 1,580982
LomBulgaria 1,207750
PlevenBulgaria 1,326824
PlovdivBulgaria 1,400870
SadovoBulgaria 1,414879
SandanskiBulgaria 1,331827
SofiaBulgaria 1,275792
VarnaBulgaria 1,581983
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0072,490
BurundiBurundi 5,9903,722
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5315,923
SiemreapCambodia 9,3095,785
BatouriCameroon 4,8042,985
DoualaCameroon 4,8252,998
GarouaCameroon 4,2552,644
MamfeCameroon 4,6332,879
MarouaCameroon 4,1412,573
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4762,782
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6452,886
YaoundeCameroon 4,8503,014
YokoCameroon 4,6652,899
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8084,231
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6952,917
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5222,810
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5994,101
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8594,262
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6553,514
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2355,117
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9973,726
Banff, AbCanada 7,8294,865
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2633,892
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4832,786
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7934,843
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9114,295
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8944,905
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2023,854
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2154,483
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3094,542
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5232,811
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6672,900
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9214,922
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7714,829
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9843,719
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4332,754
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6312,878
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9643,085
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4143,985
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3525,190
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5212,809
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8113,611
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3753,340
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2563,266
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2543,265
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2915,152
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3713,337
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8403,629
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8243,619
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9623,083
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2813,903
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3753,962
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6612,896
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3284,554
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2833,904
Comox, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4223,991
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5784,709
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9804,959
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6932,916
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1274,429
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5964,720
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7262,936
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8012,983
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7153,552
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8434,252
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2483,882
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5604,698
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5244,676
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5354,682
Edson, AbCanada 7,6524,755
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2865,149
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4083,982
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4224,612
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9293,063
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9294,306
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9964,347
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1784,460
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3934,594
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7654,825
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0834,401
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9234,302
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2114,481
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5093,423
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5043,420
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8242,998
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5482,826
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4754,024
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3725,203
Golden, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Goose, NfCanada 4,7462,949
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5324,059
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6004,723
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4463,384
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1123,177
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6104,729
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3733,339
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3573,329
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5514,071
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7432,948
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8194,238
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9884,342
Hope, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2543,886
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5173,429
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7724,208
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8242,998
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3113,300
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4944,657
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2893,908
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2913,909
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0975,031
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9334,308
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2663,894
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7624,202
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3763,962
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0203,120
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0083,733
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0524,382
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5234,054
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2673,895
Langara, BcCanada 8,1525,066
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4103,983
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8424,873
London, OnCanada 6,6384,125
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9493,075
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7324,184
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3713,338
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0953,787
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7894,840
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2854,527
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2175,106
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7234,799
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3195,169
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3683,336
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4633,395
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9783,715
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0033,730
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4564,634
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0633,768
Morden, MbCanada 7,1754,459
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3903,971
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6992,920
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3485,187
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9703,088
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3873,347
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9134,296
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3794,585
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3053,918
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1353,813
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1363,813
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4534,631
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5133,426
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2003,853
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3793,964
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5904,095
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9203,057
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3265,174
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1294,430
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2264,490
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8564,882
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0735,016
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2334,494
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3473,323
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7703,585
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6724,768
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8084,231
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4024,600
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4064,602
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3473,323
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9574,945
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7253,558
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1683,211
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7774,833
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4933,413
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2165,105
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1853,222
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3563,328
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3604,573
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6084,107
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0683,150
Scott, SkCanada 7,4394,622
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2533,264
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3703,337
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8703,648
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7774,211
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8434,252
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7764,211
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4344,620
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8333,004
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2923,289
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5614,699
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5674,702
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0513,139
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5833,469
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9974,970
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5564,695
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9554,322
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9234,302
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6654,141
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7584,199
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2813,903
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4854,030
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4974,037
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3333,935
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4083,982
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0883,162
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8294,244
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0963,788
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3165,168
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4824,649
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4424,624
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3785,206
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4165,230
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1593,206
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5594,076
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4574,634
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5564,696
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5184,050
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8064,229
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0754,396
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2754,521
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5923,475
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8044,228
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2334,494
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9971,863
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0031,866
SalCape Verde 4,4602,772
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8733,028
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3362,694
AbecheChad 3,8982,423
FayaChad 3,4072,117
MoundouChad 4,3742,718
N’DjamenaChad 3,9652,464
AntofagastaChile 11,1246,913
AricaChile 10,6976,647
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9738,062
ChicoChile 13,0228,092
ChillanChile 12,2857,634
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3657,684
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4377,107
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0328,098
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1057,522
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8676,753
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2588,860
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5758,436
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7017,271
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6587,866
ParronChile 12,0157,466
Puerto AysenChile 12,9948,074
Puerto MonttChile 12,7227,906
Punta ArenasChile 13,4388,351
QuinteroChile 11,9657,435
SantiagoChile 11,9557,429
SewellChile 11,9817,445
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4917,762
ValdiviaChile 12,6077,834
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5247,783
VallenarChile 11,5607,184
ValparaisoChile 11,9417,420
AltaiChina 5,6873,534
BeijingChina 7,9714,953
ChangchunChina 8,1335,054
ChangduChina 7,4224,612
ChangshaChina 8,7165,416
ChengduChina 7,9294,927
ChongqingChina 8,1965,093
DuianChina 7,1054,415
ErlianChina 7,4274,615
GanzhouChina 9,0575,628
GuangzhouChina 9,1785,703
HaikouChina 9,2235,731
HailarChina 7,3994,598
HamiChina 6,3443,942
HetanChina 5,7743,588
JiuquanChina 6,8804,275
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3573,329
KashiChina 5,3433,320
KunmingChina 8,2855,148
LanzhouChina 7,5064,664
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1034,414
NanchangChina 8,8875,523
NanjingChina 8,7815,457
NanningChina 8,8655,509
PingbianChina 8,4955,279
QingdaoChina 8,5285,299
QiqiharChina 7,7624,824
RuoqiangChina 6,2333,874
ShanghaiChina 9,0095,598
ShantouChina 9,3765,826
ShenyangChina 8,2225,109
TaiyuanChina 7,9384,933
TaoyuanChina 9,5275,920
TengchongChina 7,9784,958
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8923,661
Xi’AnChina 7,9734,954
XichangChina 8,0284,989
YanjiChina 8,4285,237
YichangChina 8,4155,229
YinchuanChina 7,4744,644
YiningChina 5,4573,391
ZhengzhouChina 8,2385,119
ZhijiangChina 8,5735,327
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6556,000
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5785,952
AraucaColombia 8,6255,360
BarranquillaColombia 8,6215,357
Benito SalasColombia 9,3035,781
BogotáColombia 9,0755,639
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6895,399
El CaranoColombia 9,1785,703
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8445,496
MatecanaColombia 9,1855,707
PeralesColombia 9,1725,700
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4565,255
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7115,413
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0035,594
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5595,319
VanguardiaColombia 9,0785,641
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4915,898
YariguiesColombia 8,8605,506
MoroniComoros 7,4134,606
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3985,840
LimonCosta Rica 9,3125,787
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4475,871
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3945,838
CrikvenicaCroatia 532330
DubrovnikCroatia 914568
SibenikCroatia 700435
SplitCroatia 749466
ZagrebCroatia 592368
CamagueyCuba 8,0184,983
CasablancaCuba 8,2035,097
HavanaCuba 8,2215,108
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0775,019
FamagustaCyprus 2,5041,556
LarnacaCyprus 2,5001,553
LimassolCyprus 2,4741,537
NicosiaCyprus 2,4561,527
BrnoCzech Republic 633393
ChebCzech Republic 410255
MosnovCzech Republic 749465
PragueCzech Republic 515320
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1553,203
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4253,371
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7953,601
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8284,243
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2433,879
CopenhagenDenmark 963598
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 994618
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 896557
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 965600
MarstalDenmark 842523
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 869540
OdenseDenmark 900559
RandersDenmark 1,014630
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 979608
StudsgårdDenmark 968602
TønderDenmark 840522
TylstrupDenmark 1,094680
TystofteDenmark 896557
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,111691
VestervigDenmark 1,045649
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1253,185
Melville HallDominica 7,2354,496
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6274,740
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5604,698
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7164,795
BaniDominican Republic 7,6994,784
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7624,823
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6094,728
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5594,697
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6774,771
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6174,733
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6984,783
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7804,835
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7534,818
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5634,700
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5894,716
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5804,710
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5514,692
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7644,825
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6054,726
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6564,757
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8084,852
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5894,716
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6394,747
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6364,745
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6204,735
MichesDominican Republic 7,5474,690
MocaDominican Republic 7,6264,739
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6704,766
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6724,767
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6184,734
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5754,707
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7634,824
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8234,861
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6114,730
PoloDominican Republic 7,7844,837
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6004,723
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7584,821
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5734,706
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6164,733
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6114,730
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5674,702
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6184,734
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5504,692
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6564,758
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6614,761
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6914,779
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7234,799
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5624,699
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5714,705
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6344,744
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6814,773
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6524,755
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7544,819
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5964,720
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6674,765
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6364,745
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6124,730
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2588,860
CanarEcuador 10,0296,232
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0676,256
IzobambaEcuador 9,8206,103
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8506,121
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1706,320
MilagroEcuador 10,0436,241
OtavaloEcuador 9,7506,059
PichilingueEcuador 9,9496,182
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0206,226
PuyoEcuador 9,8686,132
QuitoEcuador 9,7996,089
RumipambaEcuador 9,8776,138
San GabrielEcuador 9,6866,019
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5591,590
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8251,755
AswanEgypt 3,3742,096
AsyutEgypt 2,9891,857
BahariyaEgypt 2,7521,710
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8111,747
CairoEgypt 2,7391,702
DabaaEgypt 2,4831,543
DakhlaEgypt 3,0211,878
El ArishEgypt 2,8101,746
El TorEgypt 3,0401,889
FarafraEgypt 2,8231,754
HelwanEgypt 2,7571,713
HurguadaEgypt 3,1371,949
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7501,709
KhargaEgypt 3,1081,932
KosseirEgypt 3,2602,026
LuxorEgypt 3,2101,995
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3871,484
MinyaEgypt 2,8781,789
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6911,673
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9941,860
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1061,930
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8641,780
SalloumEgypt 2,2571,403
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4911,548
SohagEgypt 3,0721,909
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0251,880
TahrirEgypt 2,6501,647
TantaEgypt 2,6561,651
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5195,915
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4575,877
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4815,892
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4625,880
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8513,015
AsmaraEritrea 4,5302,815
AssabEritrea 4,9573,081
MassawaEritrea 4,5292,814
TallinEstonia 1,6991,056
TartuEstonia 1,6961,054
VilsandiEstonia 1,507936
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1323,189
GonderEthiopia 4,7142,929
NegeleEthiopia 5,5303,437
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6977,890
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,8931,176
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9291,199
Laucala BayFiji 16,63710,338
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,56810,296
NandiFiji 16,56810,296
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,97310,547
HelsinkiFinland 1,7611,094
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7861,110
JoensuuFinland 2,1461,333
JokioinenFinland 1,7741,103
JyvskylFinland 1,9841,233
KajaaniFinland 2,2071,372
KuopioFinland 2,0931,301
KuusamoFinland 2,3951,488
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9691,224
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,596992
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8331,139
OuluFinland 2,1961,365
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4511,523
TampereFinland 1,8401,143
TurkuFinland 1,7071,061
VaasaFinland 1,9251,196
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 607377
BiarritzFrance 899559
BordeauxFrance 767477
BrestFrance 973605
CaenFrance 697433
ChateaurouxFrance 521324
DijonFrance 262163
GourdonFrance 626389
GrenobleFrance 328204
Le MansFrance 629391
LilleFrance 534332
LyonFrance 333207
MarseilleFrance 510317
MontpellierFrance 554344
NancyFrance 227141
NantesFrance 768477
NiceFrance 428266
ParisFrance 490304
PerpignanFrance 682424
StrasbourgFrance 14892
ToulonFrance 519322
ToulouseFrance 698434
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4564,633
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6774,770
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4574,634
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4974,659
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5204,673
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8489,227
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,13110,024
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,12910,023
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7389,780
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8099,824
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6169,704
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,70710,382
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6787,257
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2797,630
BitamGabon 5,0443,135
CocobeachGabon 5,1583,205
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4723,400
LambarnGabon 5,3503,325
LastourvilleGabon 5,3763,341
LibrevilleGabon 5,2193,243
MakokouGabon 5,2223,245
MayumbaGabon 5,6523,512
MitzicGabon 5,1893,225
MkamboGabon 5,1813,220
MoandaGabon 5,4553,390
MouilaGabon 5,4813,406
Port-GentilGabon 5,3463,322
TchibanGabon 5,5903,474
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6956,646
BanjulGambia 4,4352,756
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5681,596
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9251,817
BerlinGermany 659410
BrockenGermany 513319
CologneGermany 416258
DresdenGermany 563350
ErfurtGermany 437272
EssenGermany 463287
FichtelbergGermany 467290
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 305189
GeisenheimGermany 293182
GorlitzGermany 626389
HamburgGermany 703437
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 703437
HannoverGermany 571355
HelgolandGermany 758471
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 189118
KarlsruheGermany 181112
KasselGermany 441274
KonstanzGermany 5836
LeipzigGermany 526327
LindenbergGermany 669416
MagdeburgGermany 570354
MunichGermany 265165
MünsterGermany 515320
NeustrelitzGermany 737458
NurembergGermany 301187
NurnbergGermany 299186
PotsdamGermany 643400
RostockGermany 796494
SchleswigGermany 798496
StuttgartGermany 161100
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 299186
ZugspitzeGermany 182113
AccraGhana 4,7202,933
KumasiGhana 4,6242,873
TamaleGhana 4,3142,681
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6951,053
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,559969
AthensGreece 1,6131,002
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6361,017
ChiosGreece 1,7421,083
CorfuGreece 1,256780
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,258782
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9201,193
IoanninaGreece 1,303810
KalamataGreece 1,590988
KerkiraGreece 1,256780
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7141,065
LamiaGreece 1,464910
LarissaGreece 1,407874
LemnosGreece 1,563971
LimnosGreece 1,572977
MethoniGreece 1,592989
MilosGreece 1,7621,095
MitiliniGreece 1,7231,070
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7171,067
NaxosGreece 1,7891,111
PatrasGreece 1,474916
RhodesGreece 2,0151,252
SamosGreece 1,8411,144
Skiros IslandGreece 1,589987
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8451,147
ThessalonikiGreece 1,379857
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,572977
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,467912
AasiaatGreenland 4,0652,526
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3652,091
AputiteqGreenland 3,2222,002
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4852,166
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9152,433
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0942,544
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9982,484
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0381,888
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0002,486
JulianehbGreenland 3,7282,317
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9692,466
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0331,885
NanortalikGreenland 3,6852,290
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6932,295
NordGreenland 3,9112,430
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0092,492
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6022,860
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5712,219
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9652,464
UpernavikGreenland 4,2212,623
UummannaqGreenland 4,0562,520
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1934,470
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1944,471
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4835,893
BokeGuinea 4,6062,862
ConakryGuinea 4,6942,917
FaranahGuinea 4,5322,816
KankanGuinea 4,4432,761
KindiaGuinea 4,6142,867
KissidougouGuinea 4,5722,841
LabeGuinea 4,4602,771
MacentaGuinea 4,6452,886
MamouGuinea 4,5492,827
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6872,912
SiguiriGuinea 4,3272,689
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5462,825
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7104,791
TimehriGuyana 7,7424,811
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8404,872
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3777,691
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2547,615
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2767,628
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2077,586
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5887,201
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2777,629
CatacamasHonduras 9,1265,671
CholutecaHonduras 9,3455,807
La CeibaHonduras 9,1275,671
La MesaHonduras 9,2275,734
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9445,558
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3445,806
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2905,773
TelaHonduras 9,1735,700
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3005,779
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3015,780
BudapestHungary 784487
Budapest-LORINCHungary 798496
DebrecenHungary 979609
KeszthelyHungary 660410
MiskolcHungary 912567
PecsHungary 753468
SzegedHungary 886550
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 608378
AkureyriIceland 2,5691,597
DalatangiIceland 2,3851,482
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3661,470
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4401,516
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5541,587
ReykhólarIceland 2,7071,682
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6181,627
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7071,682
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5081,558
AgraIndia 6,3183,926
AhmedabadIndia 6,2153,862
AkolaIndia 6,7264,180
AllahabadIndia 6,7214,177
AmritsarIndia 5,7663,583
BangaloreIndia 7,3764,584
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9234,302
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4234,612
BikanerIndia 5,9033,668
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5684,703
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4784,647
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4784,647
DaltonganjIndia 7,0004,350
DarbhangaIndia 6,9784,336
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5414,686
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5464,689
DumkaIndia 7,2214,487
DwarkaIndia 6,0013,729
GoaIndia 6,8934,283
GuwahatiIndia 7,4024,600
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0864,403
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4804,027
JagdalpurIndia 7,2274,491
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4344,619
KotaIndia 6,3023,916
KozhikodeIndia 7,3814,586
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7963,602
LudhianaIndia 5,8983,665
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1804,462
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2743,899
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5484,069
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3864,590
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8474,255
New DelhiIndia 6,1543,824
PambanIndia 7,7974,845
PuneIndia 6,6554,135
SagarIndia 6,6174,112
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5993,479
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6944,781
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6944,781
VeravalIndia 6,2103,859
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4294,617
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5007,767
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4817,134
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1356,920
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7107,898
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8187,344
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6607,867
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7256,043
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7558,548
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2206,351
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8176,722
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2338,223
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1247,534
AbadanIran 3,8642,401
ArakIran 3,7222,313
BabolsarIran 3,7722,344
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6902,915
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4872,167
Bandar LengehIran 4,6282,876
BirjandIran 4,5072,800
BushehrIran 4,1542,581
ChahbaharIran 5,1493,200
DezfulIran 3,7422,325
EsfahanIran 3,9682,466
IranshahrIran 5,0133,115
KermanIran 4,5172,807
KermanshahIran 3,5082,180
Khoram AbadIran 3,6532,270
MashhadIran 4,3242,687
OroomiehIran 3,1461,955
RamsarIran 3,6112,244
RashtIran 3,5082,180
SemnanIran 3,8982,422
ShahroudIran 3,9632,462
ShirazIran 4,2432,637
TabrizIran 3,2131,997
TeheranIran 3,7342,320
YazdIran 4,2022,611
ZahedanIran 4,8653,023
ZanjanIran 3,4602,150
BaghdadIraq 3,3692,093
BasraIraq 3,8162,371
BelmulletIreland 1,505935
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,326824
ClaremorrisIreland 1,421883
ClonesIreland 1,338832
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,410876
CorkIreland 1,323822
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,321821
DublinIreland 1,244773
KilkennyIreland 1,271790
Malin HeadIreland 1,411877
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,195743
ShannonIreland 1,377856
ValentiaIreland 1,441895
EilatIsrael 3,0081,869
HaifaIsrael 2,7491,708
JerusalemIsrael 2,8371,763
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8061,743
AlbengaItaly 372231
AlgheroItaly 751466
AmendolaItaly 862535
AnconaItaly 569354
ArezzoItaly 505314
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 952591
BergamoItaly 209130
BolognaItaly 381236
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 233145
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,048651
BrindisiItaly 1,058657
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 905563
CameriItaly 206128
CampobassoItaly 807501
Cape BellavistaItaly 833518
Cape CarbonaraItaly 923574
Cape FrascaItaly 849528
Cape MeleItaly 382237
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 979608
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,223760
CerviaItaly 454282
CiampinoItaly 696433
Cimone MountainItaly 391243
Cisa PassItaly 340211
CivitavecchiaItaly 648403
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 286178
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,306811
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,158720
DecimomannuItaly 894555
DobbiacoItaly 286178
FalconaraItaly 561348
Florence, TuscanyItaly 447278
Foggia, PugliaItaly 859534
FonniItaly 810503
FrontoneItaly 538334
FrosinoneItaly 739460
GelaItaly 1,236768
GenoaItaly 330205
GhediItaly 254158
Gioia Del ColleItaly 993617
GrazzaniseItaly 828515
GrossetoItaly 551342
GrottaglieItaly 1,039646
GuardiavecchiaItaly 689428
GuidoniaItaly 683424
IstranaItaly 330205
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,363847
LatinaItaly 734456
LatronicoItaly 1,007626
LecceItaly 1,103686
M. CalamitaItaly 536333
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,020634
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,168726
MilanItaly 221138
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 195121
Mount ArgentarioItaly 592368
Naples, CampaniaItaly 854531
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 724450
PadovaItaly 335208
Paganella MountainItaly 232144
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,100684
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,087675
PantelleriaItaly 1,208750
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 317197
PerdasdefoguItaly 859534
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 567353
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 705438
PiacenzaItaly 289179
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 435270
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 436271
Ponza IslandItaly 800497
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 946588
Pratica Di MareItaly 707439
PrizziItaly 1,145711
RadicofaniItaly 558347
Resia PassItaly 164102
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 488303
RivoltoItaly 376234
Rolle PassItaly 273170
RomeItaly 679422
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 685426
Ronchi LegionariItaly 413256
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 403250
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 859534
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,151715
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 382237
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 741460
Scuro MountainItaly 1,095680
SigonellaItaly 1,224761
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,035643
TarvisioItaly 393244
TermoliItaly 784487
TorinoItaly 269167
Torino/ CaselleItaly 252157
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,100683
TrevicoItaly 881548
TrevisoItaly 337209
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 440273
Turin, PiedmontItaly 266165
UdineItaly 384239
Ustica IslandItaly 1,034643
VeniceItaly 357222
VeronaItaly 283176
VicenzaItaly 305189
Vigna Di ValleItaly 656407
ViterboItaly 614382