Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zurich

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zurich. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zurich with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2971,427
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,268788
AlgiersAlgeria 1,263785
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,174730
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2877,014
AzulArgentina 11,5557,180
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6879,748
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1538,795
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5599,047
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4498,979
AmberleyAustralia 16,21710,077
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1441,954
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3882,105
AimoresBrazil 8,9325,550
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1085,039
AltamiraBrazil 8,1395,058
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8645,508
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4445,868
ApodiBrazil 7,4374,622
AracajuBrazil 7,8944,905
AracuaiBrazil 8,7415,432
AragarcasBrazil 9,2665,758
AraxaBrazil 9,2735,763
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6574,758
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2575,131
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8084,231
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6952,917
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5222,810
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5994,101
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8594,262
AbecheChad 3,8982,423
AntofagastaChile 11,1246,913
AricaChile 10,6976,647
AltaiChina 5,6873,534
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6556,000
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5785,952
AraucaColombia 8,6255,360
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6274,740
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5604,698
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7164,795
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5591,590
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8251,755
AswanEgypt 3,3742,096
AsyutEgypt 2,9891,857
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5195,915
AsmaraEritrea 4,5302,815
AssabEritrea 4,9573,081
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1323,189
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 607377
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8489,227
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6787,257
AccraGhana 4,7202,933
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,559969
AthensGreece 1,6131,002
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6361,017
AasiaatGreenland 4,0652,526
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3652,091
AputiteqGreenland 3,2222,002
AkureyriIceland 2,5691,597
AgraIndia 6,3183,926
AhmedabadIndia 6,2153,862
AkolaIndia 6,7264,180
AllahabadIndia 6,7214,177
AmritsarIndia 5,7663,583
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5007,767
AbadanIran 3,8642,401
ArakIran 3,7222,313
AlbengaItaly 372231
AlgheroItaly 751466
AmendolaItaly 862535
AnconaItaly 569354
ArezzoItaly 505314
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8343,004
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8142,992
AbashiriJapan 8,9665,572
AburatsuJapan 9,5465,932
AikawaJapan 9,2875,771
AjiroJapan 9,6105,972
AkitaJapan 9,2105,723
AkuneJapan 9,4395,865
AomoriJapan 9,1335,676
AsahikawaJapan 8,9175,541
AsosanJapan 9,4085,846
AmmanJordan 2,8791,789
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1923,226
AinaziLatvia 1,573977
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9204,922
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0685,014
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3215,171
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7714,829
AtarMauritania 3,5662,216
AgalegaMauritius 7,9814,959
AcapulcoMexico 9,9556,186
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3693,958
AltaiMongolia 6,2843,905
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6924,158
AgadirMorocco 2,4441,519
AmsterdamNetherlands 579360
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,52811,514
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,61311,566
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,54111,521
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,65511,592
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,68611,611
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,38711,426
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3725,824
AgadezNiger 3,3822,102
AsuncionParaguay 10,4346,484
ArequipaPeru 10,6176,598
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1356,298
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6289,711
AradRomania 979609
AjanRussia 7,5604,698
AldanRussia 6,8964,285
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9111,809
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5262,812
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2235,110
AnadyrRussia 7,5074,665
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7001,678
ArmavirRussia 2,5021,555
AstrakhanRussia 2,9691,845
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,28110,117
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,396868
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,260783
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,243772
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,475916
Abu HamedSudan 3,8202,374
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5272,813
AqiqSudan 4,2112,617
ArbaatSudan 3,9932,481
AromaSudan 4,3262,688
AtbaraSudan 4,0312,505
AleppoSyria 2,6601,653
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1845,707
AtakpameTogo 4,4812,785
AdanaTurkey 2,4701,535
AfyonTurkey 2,0161,253
AnkaraTurkey 2,1121,313
AntalyaTurkey 2,1581,341
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1142,557
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,310814
AberporthUk 1,080671
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,061659
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9921,238
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9171,191
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7762,968
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7622,959
ArtigasUruguay 10,8146,720
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8144,856
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4854,651
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5525,314
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6245,359
Ada, MnUsa 7,2874,528
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8914,282
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3454,564
Akron, OhUsa 6,8044,228
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5635,321
Albany, GaUsa 7,6324,743
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1783,839
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3404,561
Albion, NeUsa 7,7374,808
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8125,476
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5774,709
Algona, IaUsa 7,4274,615
Alice, TxUsa 8,8875,522
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4263,993
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0024,972
Alma, MiUsa 6,8834,277
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6494,132
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0415,618
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5105,288
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1733,836
Amite, LaUsa 8,1725,078
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7944,843
Anderson, InUsa 7,1644,452
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3384,560
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5054,042
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8914,282
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0324,991
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8784,896
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8784,895
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2754,521
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9524,320
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6335,365
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7624,824
Athens, GaUsa 7,4384,622
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5354,682
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4484,007
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7775,454
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7804,835
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3904,592
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0444,999
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1424,438
Austin, TxUsa 8,6765,391
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2962,669
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0043,109
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3115,164
AdenYemen 5,1163,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -